Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Woo
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Glenbard North
Izzy Style
Izzy Style Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 0-3
S. Conway
St. Pats
Illinois vs. Wisconsin
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
11/22
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Tavoso
Izzy Style Wrestling
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
11/22
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. McClary
Scissortail WC
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
11/22
L
Replay
MD 12-2
P. Witcraft
Broken Arrow
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 16
120 lbs
11/22
W
Replay
MD 14-3
N. Vicic
Grandview Wolves
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 32
120 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Fiser
Moen Wrestling Academy
2020 RMN Strike Zone
5th Place
120 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Smith
Young Guns
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
09/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:54
C. Noble
MN All Stars
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Cecala
The Nook
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Smith
Young Guns
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Round of 16
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Herrera
War Dogs
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
7th Place
113 lbs
08/01
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:55
G. Clevenger
Catoosa
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Consi of 4
113 lbs
08/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
O. Barajas
Nb Elite
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
07/31
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:05
S. Logue
Rhino
2020 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
S. Hayes
---
The Clash XVIII
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Moore
Don Bosco
The Clash XVIII
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
D. Matcalf
North Scott
The Clash XVIII
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
C. Warren
Shakopee
The Clash XVIII
Finals
106 lbs
01/04
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:42
D. Bohren
Bettendorf
The Clash XVIII
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:23
C. Ekholm
Ellsworth High School
The Clash XVIII
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024