Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Scott
Results
Videos
News
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LATHROP
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 10-0
D. Metcalf
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 5
45-50
01/07
W
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Hund
Eagles Liberty North
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 4
45-50
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
H. Jarosz
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 3
45-50
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
M. Dolt
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 1
45-50
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Waterman
TEAM GRINDHOUSE
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Mccrackin
VICTORY
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DQ 0-0
E. Croswhite
RAY-PEC
2023 6&Under MO/USA State Tournament
Round 3
40A
01/22
L
MD 8-0
C. Wells
Windsor Youth Wrestling
2023 6&Under MO/USA State Tournament
Round 2
40A
01/22
W
MD 14-3
R. Dockery
Willard Youth Wrestling
2023 6&Under MO/USA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
40A
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. McCrackin
Victory
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 6
45B
01/08
W
DEC 7-5
G. Wyckoff
Savannah Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 5
45B
01/08
W
MD 11-2
E. Edwards
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 4
45B
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
W. Hall
Team Grindhouse
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 3
45B
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:44
K. Holsey
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 2
45B
12/11
L
DEC 6-4
W. Lewis
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
12/11
L
DEC 12-9
O. Johnson
Platte county youth wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
40
12/11
W
MD 18-4
J. Adkins
Cameron Youth Wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:36
C. Crosby
Smithville Youth Wrestling
Randy Wilson Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
40
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:29
K. Brumley
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop Open Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
35-40
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:11
K. Brumley
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop Open Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
35-40
01/23
L
DEC 13-7
K. Brumley
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop Open Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
35-40
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:42
H. Mccrackin
---
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
35-40A
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:13
H. Behr
Plattsburg youth wrestling
Lathrop Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
35-40A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020