Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Lowe
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Florida
Lake Gibson
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 1:53 4-6
T. Tourdot
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
120 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:27
D. Drake
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
120 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 0:26 2-0
W. Pisarchick
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 9-6
J. Packer
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
120 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:33
C. Dye
South Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
120 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 5:18
L. Koenen
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 8-7
Z. Donley
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 11-9
I. Garcia
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
120 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:34
W. Stewart
Iowa
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VFA 1:45 10-6
J. Hanley
HeadHunters Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:44
I. Smout
Wave Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:21
E. Rivera
Central Florida Wrestling Academy @LHP (Lake Highland Prep)
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
106 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:03
R. Vernem
Tech Squad Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 32
106 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 0:22 8-0
J. Hanley
HeadHunters Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
106 lbs
05/21
W
VSU 10-0 0:44
H. Otero
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VSU1 16-7 4:00
J. Anderson
Tennessee
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Round of 16
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024