Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Jackson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Edwardsville (h.s.)
Edwardsville High School
Edwardsville JV
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0 2:12
J. Nowak
---
IHSA 3A Team Sect @ South Suburb
Semifinals (4 Team)
182
02/13
L
F 10-2 4:35
V. Aguirre
Oswego (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Bolingbrook
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/12
L
MD 13-2
D. Dodd
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Bolingbrook
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/06
W
MD 11-2
R. March
Collinsville
IHSA 3A Regional @ Quincy
Placement Matches
182
02/06
W
MD 14-5
F. Greer
Belleville (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Quincy
Consi Semis
182
02/06
L
F 0-0 4:50
R. March
Collinsville
IHSA 3A Regional @ Quincy
Round 2
182
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:23
M. Diouf
Ritenour
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Placement (16 Man)
160
01/16
L
F 3-4 1:51
A. Greco
Farmington
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
01/16
L
F 7-0 1:55
T. Purler
Francis Howell
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
01/16
L
F 6-0 3:12
D. Hawk
Waynesville
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
MD 10-2
K. Kulik
Eureka
St. Charles West Invitational 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024