Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlee Lane
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BRLD
BRLD Wolverine youth wrestling
BRLD Wolverines
BRLD Youth Wrestling
Nebraska
Wolverine Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:23
V. Tallman
Top Notch
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
44-49
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Ham
Weeping water little league
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 3
48-50
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Root
Big Dog Grappling Academy
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 2
48-50
03/24
L
F 2-2 2:20
N. Forney
Southern Wrestling Club
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 2
49-55
03/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:42
M. Morrison
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
48-49
03/09
L
DEC 6-5
H. Martin
2TG
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-51
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Rogers
Shelton wrestling club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-51
03/02
W
F 15-6 1:27
H. Kreikemeier
North Bend Matcats
Havoc on the Hill 2024 (Logan View)
Round 2 (3 Man)
43-52
02/24
W
DEC 7-0
A. Reppert
West Point Wrestling Club
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-52
02/24
W
TF 16-1 2:42
A. Myers
BRLD
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-52
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:58
R. Bingner
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-52
02/18
L
DEC 4-2
C. McNiel
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (5 Man)
46-51
02/18
W
F 3-2 0:44
R. Graser
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (5 Man)
46-51
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
Warrior Wrestling Academy
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (5 Man)
46-51
02/18
L
MD 12-2
A. Johnson
West Point Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (5 Man)
46-51
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Miller
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (3 Man)
44-49
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
B. Zoerb
Warrior Wrestling Academy
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (3 Man)
44-49
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:08
E. Spenner
Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
02/11
W
F 4-0 0:42
H. Kreikemeier
North Bend Matcats
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
M. Martines
Millard South Wresting Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Kreikemeier
North Bend Matcats
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
48-51
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
B. Zoerb
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
48-51
02/04
W
F 6-1 1:41
C. Jones
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1d
48-51
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Propp
Stanton Broncos
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
46-48
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:19
M. Zarate
Wayne Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-49
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:14
Z. Mann
Fremont Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-49
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Wolfe
Fremont Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-48
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:44
L. Johnson
West Point Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-49
12/10
W
F 7-1 1:52
H. Pech
Hinton Mathawks
Akron Westfield Youth Tournament
Round 3
46-49
12/10
W
F 9-2 2:31
L. Kuphal
Alcester-Hudson
Akron Westfield Youth Tournament
Round 2
46-49
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
C. Cave
Royals Wrestling Club
Akron Westfield Youth Tournament
Round 1
46-49
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Graser
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-51
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Kothe
HWA
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-51
11/11
L
DEC 1-0
C. McNiel
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-51
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
R. Graser
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
44-48
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Wall
Burlington
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44-48
04/01
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:36
L. Barg
Norfolk Jr wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
44-48
04/01
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:44
B. Zoerb
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44-48
03/19
L
F 9-2 2:26
C. McNiel
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
43-46
03/19
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
B. Zoerb
Warrior Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
43-46
03/19
W
F 10-9 2:31
E. Mason
Weeping Water Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
43-46
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Johnson
West Point Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
43-46
03/05
W
DEC 6-5
B. Zoerb
Warrior Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
44-48
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Ortmeier
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 3
44-48
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Johnson
West Point Wrestling Club
2023 Logan View Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-48
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Schwanebeck
North Bend Matcats
2023 Logan View Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-48
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. White
Logan View
2023 Logan View Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-48
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Lathrop
Cedar Bluffs
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
44-50
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:15
A. Johnson
West Point Wrestling Club
West Point Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
44-50
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Hilbers
Logan View
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 4
44-47
01/22
L
DEC 12-8
B. Rush
Ponca Spears
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3
44-47
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:45
W. Hamata
Howells-Dodge
Oakland-Craig Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2
44-47
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:56
H. Ratkovec
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-44
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
L. Moore
Blair
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-44
01/15
W
DEC 10-4
J. Koehler
Arlington
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-44
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
I. Lantz
Wisner Rec
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
ROUND 2
38-44
01/08
W
F 10-0 1:24
I. Lantz
Wisner Rec
Wisner Gator Swamp Stomp
ROUND 1
38-44
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024