Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cale Bonner
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
T. Misuna
Notre Dame College
Storm Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
K. Kelly
---
Storm Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
M. Yacapraro
Baldwin Wallace
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
12/03
W
MD 13-3
C. Rivera
Wheeling Jesuit
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
A. Eicher
Michigan State University
Storm Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
MD 8-0
C. Araneo
Princeton
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
6th WB
285
11/13
W
F 6-0 4:52
O. Pacifico
Sullivan CC
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
5th WB
285
11/13
W
DEC 7-2
A. McDonald
Lehigh
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
4th WB
285
11/13
L
DEC 2-0
B. Cvijanovich
Binghamton University
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 16
285
11/13
W
DEC 2-1
T. Ott
Navy
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Round of 32 (Both)
285
11/05
L
MD 10-1
D. Dobzanski
Northern Illinois
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
184
11/05
W
DEC 6-4
J. Walker
Ohio University
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
184
11/05
L
DEC 9-2
T. Hughes
Lake Erie College
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/05
W
MD 14-4
B. Winning
Lake Erie College
Eastern Michigan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 4-1
D. King
Ohio University - Unattached
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/06
W
MD 12-0
C. Boyles
McKendree University
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/06
W
DEC 6-0
E. Ousley
---
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/06
L
DEC 6-1
A. Clayton
Ouachita
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/06
W
DEC 2-1
L. Shaffer
Lindsey Wilson College
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/17
L
DEC 6-4
D. King
Ohio University
Purple Raider Open
Round 4
285
01/17
L
DEC 3-2
B. Taylor
Virginia Tech
Purple Raider Open
Round 2
285
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
S. Bloor
Unattached
Purple Raider Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024