Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Irwin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Simpson
Simpson
Simpson College
Simpson College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 6-2 3:45
M. Fleenor
North Central (IL)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB2
141
02/23
W
DEC 3-2
M. Ford
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB1
141
02/23
L
F 6-0 0:38
J. York
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 1
141
02/14
L
F 4-0 3:28
N. Meyer
Dubuque
Simpson @ Dubuque
Round 1
141
02/08
L
TF 16-1 5:23
D. Radcliffe
Central
Central @ Simpson
Round 1
141
02/04
L
TF 18-3
T. Pulse
Augustana (IL)
Simpson @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
141
02/01
L
TF 18-2
C. Stilson
---
Buena Vista @ Simpson
Round 1
141
01/12
L
MD 16-6
B. Harrier
Wisconsin Platteville
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
01/12
L
TF 20-2 3:23
T. Fleetwood
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
01/05
L
MD 9-1
M. Barrios
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
133
01/05
L
DEC 18-12
D. Hooks
---
Central Under Armour Invitational
Champ. Round 1
133
01/05
L
DEC 18-12
D. Hooks
Neosho County Community College
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/15
L
F 0-0
J. Napier
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/15
L
MD 13-2
M. Blakeney
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/15
L
DEC 9-5
A. Neal
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/08
L
MD 11-2
D. Tacchia
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
133
12/08
W
DEC 10-8 SV
X. Takata
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
133
12/08
L
DEC 13-8
R. Smales
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
133
12/01
L
F 4-1 2:32
D. Felton
Upper Iowa
Luther Hill Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/01
W
DEC 8-5
R. Britton
MacMurray
Luther Hill Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Folley
---
Luther Hill Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
L
DEC 10-4
J. Padilla
Simpson
Coe College Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/17
W
DEC 10-8 SV
Q. Howe
Cornell College
Coe College Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/17
L
TF 16-1 6:30
B. Henderson
Coe
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/15
L
F 10-0 1:33
B. Fritz
---
Wartburg @ Simpson
Round 1
---
11/10
L
DEC 11-4
S. Camacho
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/10
L
F 12-3 5:27
R. Smales
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/07
L
MD 19-5
K. Bressler
Graceland University
Simpson @ Graceland University
Round 1
141
11/03
W
TF 16-0 3:14
O. Coats
Lincoln College
Bob Kellogg
R6
125
11/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. DeGroot
---
Bob Kellogg
R5
125
11/03
L
F 6-0 2:21
J. Lupton
---
Bob Kellogg
R2
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:50
E. Diaz
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
125
02/24
L
MD 14-6
M. Mitchell
North Central College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
125
01/20
L
TF 18-2 5:36
B. Henderson
#7 Coe
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
L
MD 19-5
M. Randone
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
R. Smales
Nebraska Wesleyan
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/20
L
F 14-1 3:57
C. Murphy
Luther
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:09
B. Kyner
---
Matman Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
01/13
L
DEC 12-7
J. Hiles
Loras
Matman Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:52
D. Phaly
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:11
T. Hamm
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Central Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/06
W
DEC 11-6
A. Reyes
North Iowa Area Community College
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/06
L
TF 15-0 4:30
C. Pestano
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/10
L
F 12-0 3:27
S. Oliver
---
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/06
L
F 2-0 2:26
T. Bluml
Iowa Western Community College
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/02
L
F 8-3 4:00
N. Charles-Pierre
William Penn (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invintational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
12/02
L
TF 17-0 3:39
S. Oliver
---
Luther Hill Invintational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/01
L
F 0-0
T. Pulse
---
Augustana (IL) vs. Simpson
Round 1
125
11/16
L
F 4-1 1:08
C. Cleveland
Wartburg
Simpson @ Wartburg
Round 1
125
11/11
L
TF 17-1 4:19
A. Mcfall
---
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/11
L
F 3-2 1:58
M. England
Coe
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 11-4
M. Randone
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarters and WB 3
125
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Pestano
Central College (Iowa)
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
125
01/14
L
F 3-3 2:33
G. Griffin
Cornell College
Matman Invitational
Round 3
125
01/14
W
F 10-9 6:52
J. Espinosa
---
Matman Invitational
Round 2
125
01/14
L
TF 18-0 3:55
R. Murray
---
Matman Invitational
Round 1
125
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:42
K. Adamson
Graceland University
Central College Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:30
A. McFarland
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:11
D. Mann
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/17
W
DEC 7-5
R. Brooks
Huntingdon College
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/17
L
MD 13-3
M. Schmidt
Olivet
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/10
L
MD 14-6
M. England
Coe
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
125
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:21
E. Vargas
Central Missouri
Luther Hill Invitational
Cons Semi
125
12/10
W
TF 19-3 5:16
D. Mann
Graceland University
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
125
12/10
W
MD 19-5
A. Proctor
William Penn (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 5
125
12/10
L
TF 16-1 5:08
E. Vargas
Central Missouri
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2
125
12/02
L
TF 17-0 1:53
F.
Augustana (IL)
Simpson @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
133
11/12
L
MD 13-4
J. Espinosa
Coe
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/12
L
MD 13-2
C. Murphy
Luther
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
MD 16-6
R. Brooks
---
Gator Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/12
L
F 6-1 4:52
J. Gotto
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 5
125
12/12
L
F 6-0 2:35
T. Bundy
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 4
125
12/12
W
TF 22-2 6:15
J. Gomilla
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2
125
12/05
L
DEC 6-4
K. Penalosa
Waldorf (Iowa)
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:55
D. Robertson
Ellsworth CC
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/04
L
F 8-1 1:42
J. Panozza
Augustana (IL)
Augustana (IL) @ Simpson
Round 1
125
11/19
L
MD 20-6
A. OLEA
---
Simpson @ Wartburg
Round 1
125
11/14
L
F 4-1 0:45
J. Altieri
William Penn
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/14
W
DEC 10-6
C. Lacayo
Benedictine College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/14
L
DEC 11-6
S. DAVIES
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Khan
Graceland University
Graceland University @ Simpson
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024