Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Canedy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Northfeild
Northfield
Northfield
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
MD 11-2
C. Romero
---
Austin @ Northfeild
Round 1
113
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
J. Peterson
---
Northfeild @ Albert Lea Area
Round 1
106
01/11
L
F 0-0 5:39
G. Vos
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/10
W
MD 10-0
M. Wallerius
Wayzata
East Ridge Ruckus
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:29
P. Anez
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:35
c. newton
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/03
W
DEC 7-4
A. Hennen
Norwood Young America
NYA Central Invitation
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/03
W
DEC 6-0
J. Penk
Litchfield High School
NYA Central Invitation
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Entinger
Watertown Mayer
Ole/Raider Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Entinger
Watertown Mayer
Ole/Raider Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Buringa
St. Charles
Ole/Raider Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Buringa
St. Charles
Ole/Raider Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 7-0 5:50
T. Kruse
Stillwater
Ole/Raider Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 7-0 5:50
T. Kruse
Stillwater
Ole/Raider Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 5-0 3:13
J. Oathoudt
Faribault
Ole/Raider Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 5-0 3:13
J. Oathoudt
Faribault
Ole/Raider Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/13
L
DEC 6-2
P. Skeps
St. Agnes
Trinity Individual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
106
12/13
L
DEC 6-2
P. Skeps
St. Agnes
Trinity Invitational 2014
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:45
O. Arrendondo
Redwood-River Valley
Trinity Invitational 2014
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:01
S. Hayungs
Rochester Century
Northfeild @ Rochester Century
Round 1
106
11/29
L
DEC 8-2
A. Cashman
Mound Westonka
Turkey Burn Invite
Finals (8 Man)
106
11/29
W
MD 9-0
B. Kramer
Brainerd
Turkey Burn Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:13
C. Karkula
Mahtomedi
Turkey Burn Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024