Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Sorel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Laing
Norwalk
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
5th Place
126 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
O. Sheiman
Fairfield Warde
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
I. Kadri
Trumbull
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 14-4 4:18
A. Schachter
Staples
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:48
H. Williams
Darien
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
M. Connetti
Killingly
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
J. Crader
Ledyard
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Georgian
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/06
W
F 3:14
A. Piccolo
Waterford
Norwich Free Academy @ Waterford
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
TF 16-1
T. Curtiss
Stratford
Stratford v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 5:28
A. Camarro
JV allstars
JV allstars v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
D. Bilskis
Guilford
Guilford v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
O. Sheiman
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/24
W
F 5:45
A. Martinez-Soliz
New London
Norwich Free Academy @ New London
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
L
MD 11-0
C. Manganiello
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:16
C. Miller
Staples
Staples @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Crader
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:17
N. Pacifico
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/17
W
MD 10-0
R. Georgian
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
G. Garcia
Windham
2024 Greater Hartford Open
3rd Place
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:52
M. Connetti
Killingly
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-0 1:48
M. Delgado
New Britain
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 11-0 4:53
L. Banks
Conard
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 8-7 TB2
G. Garcia
Windham
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 17-1 4:33
S. Rodriguez
Ridgefield
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:43
D. Ames
Newtown
Newtown v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/06
W
MD 11-1
D. Johnson
Maloney
Maloney v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:37
l. Banks
Conard
Conard v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/03
W
F 0:57
K. Hall
Woodstock Academy
Woodstock Academy @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:25
J. Barlow
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:21
A. Llantin
Manchester
Manchester v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
M. Cavallo
Stratford
Stratford v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:21
B. Hiba
Trumbull
Norwich Free Academy @ Trumbull
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:47
A. Santos
Amity
Amity v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:41
A. Qureshi
Fitch
Norwich Free Academy @ Fitch
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:33
J. Alvarado
EO Smith
Norwich Free Academy vs EO Smith
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:18
D. Jacobs
Avon
Norwich Free Academy vs Avon
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:29
E. Lavigne
Daniel Hand
Norwich Free Academy vs Daniel Hand
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
MD 14-4
L. Roy
RHAM
Norwich Free Academy @ RHAM
Dual
126 lbs
12/20
W
F 2:40
B. Raymond
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
D. Despard
Windham
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Finals
126 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
J. Garofalo
Southington
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/16
W
DEF 4-0 4:00
E. Lovely
Ellis Tech
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/13
W
DEC 4-3 (2OT)
D. Despard
Windham
Norwich Free Academy @ Windham
Dual
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Moore
Ridgefield
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. DeJesus
East Hartford
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Dean
Fairfield Warde
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Flynn
Enfield
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/30
W
F 3:58
J. Ruiz
New London
New London @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
M. Ellis
Bunnell
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Finals
132 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
L. Ursini
Fitch
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/28
W
MD 10-2
E. Waters
Platt
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
G. Zahler
Staples
Staples @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/21
L
F 0:35
G. Plourde
RHAM
RHAM @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:58
K. Pan
Barrington
Barrington @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
K. Sanders
Ellis Tech
Ellis Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/18
L
F 3:39
L. Ursini
Fitch
Fitch @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:52
D. Laurie
Wethersfield
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:51
S. McDonald
Ridgefield
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/14
L
TF 16-0 4:00
L. Arias
Hall
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
J. DeJesus
East Hartford
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:12
A. Balfour
Waterford
Waterford @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
W
F 2:32
C. Borges
Fairfield Prep
Norwich Free Academy v Fairfield Prep
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:35
J. Mangiafico
Southington
Norwich Free Academy @ Southington
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:07
P. Najarro
Greenwich
Greenwich v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
132 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:20
E. Velazquez
Conard
Norwich Free Academy v Conard
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 2:53
J. Borja
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Norwich Free Academy @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
132 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020