Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Haley Glade
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Earlham
GRAND VIEW
Grand View Wrestling Club
Team Iowa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
W
F 0-1 1:19
A. Soltis
GWG BLACK
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
04/05
L
F 9-0 5:38
S. Andrews
TEXANS WC
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback(8 Team)
145
04/05
W
F 6-0 3:14
B. Grajczyk
SOUTH DAKOTA GRAPPLERS
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Skrocki
Wahlert, Dubuque
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 9: 1st, 3rd, 5th Place Matches
145
02/02
L
DEC 6-3
T. Stiefel
East Buchanan
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 7: 6th WB
145
02/02
W
DEC 9-5
P. Gryp
Williamsburg
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 6: 5th WB
145
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hollingsworth
BCLUW-SH
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 5: Semifinals & WB 4
145
02/02
L
MD 11-2
M. Manz
Lewis Central
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 4: Quarterfinals & WB 3
145
02/01
W
DEC 7-0
L. Rodgers
Woodward-Granger
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
145
02/01
W
F 13-0 3:27
E. Bartlett
Cedar Falls
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
145
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
E. Anliker
Valley, West Des Moines
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 8A: Finals
145
01/26
W
F 6-0 3:15
P. Dyke
Iowa City, West
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
145
01/26
W
F 4-1 2:52
C. Ruepke
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Rucker
Interstate 35
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
145
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
M. Manz
Lewis Central
Valkyrie Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:51
E. Kesterson
Southwest Iowa
Valkyrie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
TF 16-1 3:44
G. Garcia
Denison-Schleswig
Valkyrie Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:19
A. Shepherd
Clarinda
Valkyrie Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 9-2 5:36
A. Chapman
Osage
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 7-3 5:21
K. Panya
LeMars
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 7-2 5:42
L. Kohnen
Manson Northwest Webster
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
J. Gray
Dallas Center-Grimes
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:01
I. Hamilton
Boone
2024 Varsity Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 8-0 3:40
C. Shogren
Southeast Polk
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
01/05
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Leslie
Nevada
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 3
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Fetters
Chariton
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 2
145
01/05
L
F 7-5 5:54
T. Hollingsworth
BCLUW-SH
2024 Nevada Girls Round Robin Open
Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:05
A. Schwabe
Winterset
Earlham @ Winterset
Round 1
155
12/15
W
F 8-0 2:21
K.
Winterset
Earlham @ Winterset
Round 1
155
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
L. Rodgers
Woodward-Granger
Woodward-Granger Girls Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 12-2 2:18
C. Wildt
Boone
Woodward-Granger Girls Wrestling Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
11/19
L
F 8-0 5:01
H. McGrew
Ankeny
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Placing Matches
155
11/18
W
F 9-2 5:25
G. Leslie
Nevada
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Semis & Consi Round 3
155
11/18
W
F 9-1 2:45
G. Recker
Panorama
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Quarters & Consi Round 2
155
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:36
C. Larsen
Clear Lake
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Round 2 & Consi Round 1
155
11/18
W
F 7-1 1:13
G. Schiller
Nevada
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Meyers
IA-The Mötley Crew
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
140
04/01
W
F 3-2 0:41
G. Boebel
RGW Pink
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
140
04/01
W
F 7-6 5:55
M. Bachman
IA-No Scrubs
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
140
04/01
L
F 15-0 4:50
S. Aumua
MO-West Championship Wrestling
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Finals (8 Team)
140
04/01
L
MD 10-2
K. Smith
Charlie`s Angels Outlaws
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
140
04/01
L
DEC 7-4
L. Wolf
Valkyrie Alpha
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
140
04/01
L
F 6-2 2:32
P. Weese
Missouri Gold
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
140
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Hammarbeck
Team Texas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 9
138
03/04
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:40
R. Hickey
Team Colorado
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
138
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:49
K. Kurz
Team North Dakota
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
138
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
J. Maylum
Perry
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 8A: Finals
140
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
N. Templeman
Raccoon River-Northwest
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
140
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Flanery
Panorama
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
140
01/17
W
F 4-2 3:21
K. Jones
Carroll
Panorama Girls JH/HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Flanery
Panorama
Panorama Girls JH/HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
01/16
W
F 12-1 1:46
K. Hancock
Ottumwa
Panorama Girls JH/HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
01/14
W
F 2-7 3:54
S. Wolff
Indianola
Bob Sharp Girls Invitational
Round 5
135
01/14
L
MD 9-0
M. Elsbury
South Tama County
Bob Sharp Girls Invitational
Round 3
135
01/14
L
F 6-9 4:42
D. Cleveland
Ankeny
Bob Sharp Girls Invitational
Round 2
135
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
T. Henriksen
Mason City
Bob Sharp Girls Invitational
Roudn 4
135
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Makovec
Ankeny JV
Bob Sharp Girls Invitational
Roudn 1
135
01/07
L
F 7-4 4:53
I. Harris
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:50
A. Arciniega
Osage
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
01/06
W
F 5-4 2:29
E. Anliker
Urbandale
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/06
W
F 5-6 5:29
R. Haynes
Algona
Nevada Girls Round Robin
Round 3
135A
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:43
C. Bushong
Valley, West Des Moines
Nevada Girls Round Robin
Round 2
135A
01/06
L
F 8-0 2:36
D. Cleveland
Ankeny
Nevada Girls Round Robin
Round 1
135A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 6-3 2:53
M. Manz
Lewis Central
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
25
01/08
L
DEC 9-7
E. Lopez-Garcia
Newton
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
25
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
J. Knutson
Valley, West Des Moines
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
25
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020