Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Claypool
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Concordia (WI)
Concordia University
Concordia University (WI)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:56
D. Glaster
Millikin
2023 CCIW Duals
Round 1
165
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:06
V. Querciagrossa
Augustana (IL)
2023 CCIW Duals
Round 1
174
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Cervantes
North Central
2023 CCIW Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Nugent
---
Elmhurst University @ Concordia (WI)
Round 1
165
11/11
L
DEC 8-3
C. Ruiz
---
Carthage College @ Concordia (WI)
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
S. Strausser
Elizabethtown College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 4
149
01/28
L
Replay
F 15-6 5:00
G. Rago
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 2
149
01/22
L
DEC 8-3
A. Cruz
Augustana (IL)
CCIW Duals
Round 4---2:30 pm
149
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Villar
North Central
CCIW Duals
Round 3---1:00 pm
149
01/22
L
DEC 9-5
J. Carson
Millikin
CCIW Duals
Round 2---11:30 pm
149
01/22
L
MD 10-2
Z. Kolb
---
CCIW Duals
Round 5---4:00 pm
149
01/22
L
F 2-0 3:06
A. Pejovski
Lakeland
Concordia (WI) @ Lakeland
Round 1
149
01/15
W
F 8-2 1:36
C. Dojan
North Central college
Al Hanke Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
01/15
W
DEF 0-2 1:43
C. Saxton
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/15
W
DEF 0-0 1:02
D. Vlasnik
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/15
W
DEC 7-1
J. Dicono
Wheaton College
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Sanderfoot
---
MSOE @ Concordia (WI)
Round 1
149
12/18
L
F 8-2 2:22
B. Faber
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/18
W
F 12-3 2:33
T. Day
Luther
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/04
L
F 7-5 4:49
N. Stokhaug
---
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
157
12/04
L
DEC 11-4
T. Miller
Wisconsin-Whitewater
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/09
W
F 0-0 2:05
C. Ruiz
---
Concordia (WI) @ Carthage College
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024