Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Baxley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
KC Elite Training Center
Lugoff Elgin
Lugoff-Elgin
Lugoff-Elgin A
West Wateree Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
T. Morris
Summerville Takedown Club
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
150
03/02
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:44
R. Williams
Coastal Elite
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
H. Adkins
C2X academy
2023/2024 SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/24
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Petrie
James Island
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
4A 126
02/23
W
DQ 0-0
A. Vasquez
Aiken
SCHSL State Championships
Wrestleback 1
4A 126
02/23
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Howle
Greenwood
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
4A 126
01/25
W
F 0-0
I. Lovejoy
Westwood
5-AAAA Regional
r4
126
01/25
W
F 0-0
T. Polite-Wise
Irmo
5-AAAA Regional
r3
126
01/25
W
F 0-0
L. Krentz
AC Flora
5-AAAA Regional
r2
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
C. Deas
Georgetown
@ Hartsville
Round 1
132
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
Z. LYNCH
Hartsville
@ Hartsville
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 6-1 3:11
C. Liu
Paul VI
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 11-2 4:28
T. Gibson
Fort Mill
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 2
126
12/02
W
TF 15-0 2:56
A. Gaulden
James Island
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Reed
Liberty
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
126
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 16-14
D. Lirgg
Mighty Warriors Wrestling Acad
The Elite Predator Challege
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
132
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
P. Vacari
Cane Bay Cobras
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 3 (4 Man)
136
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
S. Woodard
Unattached
The Elite Predator Challege
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
B. Moon
Unattached
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 2 (4 Man)
136
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:29
B. Hill
Unattached
The Elite Predator Challege
Semis & WB (8 Man)
132
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
B. Hill
Unattached
The Elite Predator Challege
Round 1 (4 Man)
136
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
B. Moon
Unattached
The Elite Predator Challege
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Moore
Wolfpack
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 8 (10 Team)
130
06/17
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Jackson
William Fleming A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 9 (10 Team)
130
06/17
W
F 9-0 3:58
A. Joslyn
Liberty B
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 5 (10 Team)
130
06/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
G. Balbuena
Brookwood
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
03/05
L
F 13-0 3:23
C. Rabon
KC Elite Training Center
SCYWA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
129
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
L. Howle
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
SCYWA State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
129
03/04
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Harris
Not attached
SCYWA State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
129
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
N. McKay
---
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
129
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:09
B. Brazier
Gaston Grizzlies
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
129
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Bannister
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Placement Matches (8 Man)
129
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:43
A. Saffer
C2X
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
129
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
E. Herman
Summerville Takedown Club
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Semis & WB (8 Man)
129
02/11
W
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Bannister
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
129
02/11
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:21
L. Gates
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Tour of SC Central Region Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
129
02/05
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:46
L. Hanks
Jet Wrestling Club
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
136/150/153
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
K. Doak
Individual
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
136/150/153
02/05
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:34
D. DeForrest
---
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
136/150/153
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
K. Doak
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
136/148/HS138
02/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
E. Morgan
BufordStingersYouthWrestling
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
136/148/HS138
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Kerr
Oconee County Takedown Club
Tour of SC West Region Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
136/148/HS138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Aguilar
Gaston grizzlies
SCYWA Rookie/Novice State Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
136
01/29
L
F 5-4 4:00
C. Alley
Gaston grizzlies
SCYWA Rookie/Novice State Championship
Round 3 (5 Man)
136
01/29
L
DEC 10-7
J. Bray
Socastee
SCYWA Rookie/Novice State Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
136
01/29
W
F 5-0 4:05
A. Scales
Tough Time
SCYWA Rookie/Novice State Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
136
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
H. O?Rear
Summerville Takedown Club
Scrap for Skip
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
136/143
12/03
W
DEC 13-6
B. O?Rear
Summerville Takedown Club
Scrap for Skip
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136/143
12/03
W
MD 14-3
B. Miles
Summerville Takedown Club
Scrap for Skip
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
136/143
12/03
L
F 4-3 2:33
B. O?Rear
Summerville Takedown Club
Scrap for Skip
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136/143
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020