Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Edwards
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
SPAR
SPAR Wrestling Academy
Yorkville (Christian)
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Yorkville (Y. Christian) W C
Yorkville Christian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0
M. Elayyan
Oak Lawn (Community)
Naperville North Quad
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 0-0
L. Perez
Bolingbrook
Yorkville (Y. Christian) @ Bolingbrook
Round 1
138
01/29
W
DEC 10-4
B. Grennan
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Yorkville Christian quad
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 7-0 3:57
C. Skoff
Morris
Morris @ Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
J.
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Batavia Quad
Round 1
132
01/20
W
TF 16-1
j. bennett
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Home Tri Meet With Taft and Brother Rice
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 0-0
K. Sanchez
Chicago (Taft)
Home Tri Meet With Taft and Brother Rice
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Gutierrez
Addison (A. Trail)
Downers Grove North quad
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 0-0
M. Ridges
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Downers Grove North quad
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0
G. Kramer
Dixon (H.S.)
Yorkville (Y. Christian) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:23
T. Barrera
South Elgin
Yorkville (Y. Christian) @ South Elgin
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:28
N. Carlson
Sycamore (H.S.)
Yorkville (Y. Christian) vs. Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Schradeya
Moline (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Selof
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Mikolajczak
Lemont (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:31
B. Zajac
Oswego (HS)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/29
W
MD 9-1
L. Reddy
Deerfield (HS)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:35
S. Salerno
Lombard (Glenbard East)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/18
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Parisi
Elmhurst (York)
Elmhurst (York) @ Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Elayyan
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Lawn (Community) @ Yorkville (Y. Christian)
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 11-0 3:12
n. protti
Chicago St. Rita
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:12
M. Perez
Chicago DeLaSalle High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Bolar
Chicago Heights Marian Catholic
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/25
W
DEC 7-0
E. Albino
Antioch
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 11-0 4:34
W. Hupke
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 7-0 0:53
S. Hayes
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:03
T. Moore
Mundelein
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 5-0
J. Kamide
Peotone
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
11/23
W
F 0-0
J. Duraski
Batavia
Batavia Quad
Round 1
132
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Mukhamedaliyev
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
132
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Keen
Spartan Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
132
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Reyes
Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
132
10/28
W
Replay
DEF 4-0 4:21
A. Harris
The Empire Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
132
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
R. Rider
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
TF 12-1 2:09
A. Lee
ISI
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:48
Z. Koransky
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
04/23
W
TF 10-0 1:12
L. Ryan
Askren Wrestling Academy-North Shore
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
04/23
W
TF 14-3 1:49
B. Whipple
Askren Wrestling Academy-Lake Country
2023 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Brown
Auburn
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/24
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:21
J. Aister
Fithian (Oakwood)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3 TB1
A. Ruzic
Auburn
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
1A 120
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:47
T. Keene
Harrisburg
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
1A 120
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:58
A. Kenney
Coal City
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Schlickman
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 120
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
N. Fetters
Belleville East
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
K. Richardson
Lincoln-Way East
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
T. Silzer
Tinley Park (Andrew)
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
semifinal
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:01
A. Ahmed
Palos Hills (Stagg)
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Giroux
Willowbrook
2022-23 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
J. Wardlow
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 3:00
J. Muehlenbeck
Prospect
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
120
01/07
W
MD 12-2
E. Tarvin
Grant
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
A. Marino
St. Charles East
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
120
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
H. Halter
Waterford
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
120
01/07
L
TF 15-0 6:00
B. Bast
West Bend West
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
120
01/07
W
TF 17-0 3:40
A. Krenz
Hudson
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
120
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Long
Normal West
Ted DeRousse Team Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
120
11/26
W
F 10-0 2:53
L. Halloran
Grayslake Central
Ted DeRousse Team Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
DEC 7-2
J. Wehrle
Vandalia W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1A 106
06/24
W
DEC 7-4
A. Ruzic
Auburn W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
1A 106
06/24
W
TF 16-1 6:00
T. Keene
Harrisburg W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
1A 106
06/24
W
F 8-0 2:41
G. Mcbride
Westville W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024