Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Marcotte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
CA
So Cal Grappling
SoCal Grappling
SoCal Grappling Club
Socal Grappling Club
Socal Grappling Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:41
T. VanBebber
951 Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
I. Cruz
Total kaos wrestling club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
H. Lechiara
Temecula Valley Wrestling Club
Jr Battle for the Belt 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:00
M. Litvinov
Savage House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
5th Place
70 lbs
01/01
L
DEC 4-3
J. Lawrence
Redwave WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
01/01
L
DEC 7-0
P. Nunn
Elk Grove Wr Acd
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 5-0
U. Barabin
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
12/31
L
DEC 4-0
U. Barabin
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
3rd Place
69 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 6-5
I. Mondragon
Rough House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Consi-Semis
69 lbs
12/31
L
DEC 5-0
P. Nunn
Elk Grove Wr Acd
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 9-2
C. Schlueter
Rough House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
U. Barabin
Grindhouse
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
3rd Place
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
L. Slocum
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Consi-Semis
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Kinneman
Thorobred
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Finals
70 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Lawrence
Red Wave Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Viruete
Inland Elite Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:58
H. Miller
Shootbox
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:00
J. Clark
Fearless Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
H. Marx
605Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
67
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Hughes
Nebraska Boyz Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
67
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Ekle
Mid Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
67
10/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Inniss
Team Nazar Training Center
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
67
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
H. Ruge
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
67
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Lawrence
RedWave
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
69 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Garcia
Suples
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Deeter
Sanderson Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 9-0
Q. Mulliner
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
W. Ekle
Mid Valley Wolves Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Finals
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
P. Nunn
Elk Grove Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Semi-Finals
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:00
A. Garcia
Suples
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:18
A. Juarez
Stout Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
69 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Schlueter
Rough House
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Finals
65 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Kem
Ravage
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
K. Cu
Savage House WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:58
K. Cu
Savage House WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Finals
65 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Peasley
Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
05/07
W
F 12-0 2:00
M. Moreno
Oceanside WC
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63/67
05/07
W
F 7-0 1:47
E. Flores
Socal Grappling Wrestling Club
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Round 3 (3 Man)
67
05/07
W
F 5-0 0:37
B. Blackburn
Team Temecula /Pin Club
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63/67
05/07
W
MD 8-0
T. VanBebber
West Bend Wildcat Wrestling
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
67
05/07
W
F 4-1 0:48
R. Doran
Wine Country Wrestling Academy
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63/67
11/19
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Reeves
Steel Valley Renegades
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Finals
61 lbs
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:23
J. Coyer
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
M. Londo
Keystone Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
11/18
W
F 9-0 2:45
K. Reed
Pin-King All stars
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
61 lbs
11/18
W
DEC 6-5
S. Phelan
Legacy Dragons
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
61 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Martinez
---
Rocky Mtn Nationals
RR Rnd 5
57 lbs
06/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
j. brenner
---
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Finals
58 lbs
06/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:27
A. Rathgeber
East Kansas Eagles
Rocky Mtn Nationals
RR Rnd 4
57 lbs
06/04
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:58
K. Haslem
Uintah WC
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Semi-Finals
58 lbs
06/03
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
R. Lyon
310 Wrestling
Rocky Mtn Nationals
RR Rnd 3
57 lbs
06/03
W
Replay
MD 12-0
L. Flores
---
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
06/03
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Graber
Summit Wr Ac
Rocky Mtn Nationals
RR Rnd 2
57 lbs
06/03
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:43
L. Nix
NM Gold
Rocky Mtn Nationals
Round of 16
58 lbs
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Gregory
Prodigy Wrestling
Rocky Mtn Nationals
RR Rnd 1
57 lbs
12/04
L
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Adams
Salem Elite Mat Club
2021 Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 5
57 lbs
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Martinez
---
2021 Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 3
57 lbs
12/04
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Blevins
Punisher wrestling company
2021 Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 2
57 lbs
12/04
W
Replay
TF 24-9 3:58
K. Apostol
So Cal Grappling
2021 Smash Nationals
RR Rnd 1
57 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
MD 10-0
P. Fellows
TX
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
3rd Place
55 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
G. Ferrari
TX
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi-Semis
55 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
U. Gomez
CO
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Semi-Finals
55 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
MD 12-0
K. Gibbs
OH
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Quarter-Finals
55 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
L. Oliver
GA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
55 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:47
C. Louderback
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
55 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Batres
Misfits
2021 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Finals
52 lbs
04/17
W
Replay
TF 17-0 2:22
C. Danielson
---
2021 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
04/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
A. Brannon
Okwa
2021 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
04/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
M. Iii
Holly Wildcats
2021 Reno Worlds in Tulsa
Round of 16
52 lbs
02/27
L
DEC 8-2
C. Hanlon
Gold Rush
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Finals
54 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:05
I. Samuel
Pride WC
2021 Rumble In Arizona
5th Place
58 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 4-0
W. Ekle
Interior Grappling Academy
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Semi-Finals
54 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Company
Punisher
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi-Semis
58 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:17
G. Samuel
Pride WC
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi of 4
58 lbs
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Sandoval
Bagdad Copperheads
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Quarter-Finals
54 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Hanlon
Gold Rush
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
02/26
W
F 5-0 2:39
Z. McElroy
Sswc
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 16
54 lbs
01/17
W
Replay
TF 17-0 2:45
J. Blair
Lincoln Jrhawks
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Finals
52 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Weber
Law
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:32
R. Lewick
Mulvane Jr WC
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:21
B. Laplante
Dundee
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
52 lbs
12/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
J. Ray
---
2020 Smash Nationals
3rd Place
54 lbs
12/06
W
Replay
MD 12-2
W. Ekle
Team Alaksa
2020 Smash Nationals
Consi-Semis
54 lbs
12/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
J. Granata
---
2020 Smash Nationals
Semi-Finals
54 lbs
12/05
W
Replay
F 14-0 2:50
U. Barabin
Yuba Sutter Combat
2020 Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
54 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
DEF 4-0 2:21
J. Blair
Lincoln Jrhawks
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Finals
52 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
K. Akerson
Nebraska Boyz
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
52 lbs
11/20
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:59
A. Luna
Vici WC
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
1/4 Finals
52 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
W
MD 10-1
A. Sobaje
Champ Academy
2019 D-Day on the Midway
3rd Place
43 lbs
11/21
W
DEC 2-0
J. Lawrence
Punisher wrestling club
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
11/21
W
F 0:52
F. Moreno
---
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi of 4
43 lbs
11/21
L
DEC 4-2
A. Sobaje
Champ Academy
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 2-0
U. Esquer
Socal Grappling Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
43 lbs
04/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Whitford
Team Pride Academy
2019 Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
43 lbs
04/05
L
DEC 8-2
B. Chapman
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 16
43 lbs
04/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Piva
Challis Vikings
2019 Reno Worlds
Round of 32
43 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024