Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Barra Al-Gharib
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Central HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-1 2:38
C. Whitaker
Brighton HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Maulidi
Lee
Rocket Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 11-2 2:55
H. Rolon
Godwin
Rocket Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 6-3 1:56
G. Voorhees
Unity Christian
Rocket Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Brandt
Big Rapids
Rocket Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Mandarini
Hopkins
Rocket Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 5-0 3:28
C. Seegar
Spring Lake HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 4
138
01/20
W
DEC 13-8
C. Morris
Gobles
Ron Russo Classic
Round 3
138
01/20
L
F 3-0 0:41
C. Bayer
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 2
138
09/09
L
F 8-4 1:39
B. Boyer
---
Pandamonium Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155/167
09/09
L
TF 26-8 4:03
R. Muslimovic
ISI
Pandamonium Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155/167
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0
L. Sibley
Portage Central HS
Kalamazoo Central HS @ Portage Central HS
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:29
L. Sibley
Portage Central HS
Quad @ pn
Round 1
132
01/26
L
DEC 11-5
C.
Portage Northern HS
Quad @ pn
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:59
C. Fish
Forest Hills Northern HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
TF 18-2 3:35
C. Phillips
Kalamazoo Central HS B
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Eschrich
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
MD 13-0
G. Trask
Spring Lake HS
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:54
A. Cunningham
Otsego
Huskie JV invite
Finals (8 Man)
JV 8
01/14
W
F 8-0 3:10
S. Roudabush
Gull Lake
Huskie JV invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV 8
01/13
W
F 12-0 4:40
E. Newcomb
Bloomingdale HS
Huskie JV invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV 8
01/07
L
F 9-1 5:30
A. Garcia
Hartford
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:31
A. Keller
Three Rivers
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/07
W
MD 17-7
L. Hayes
Constantine
Three Rivers Super Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
01/07
L
F 5-2 1:09
G. Post
Thornapple Kellogg
Three Rivers Super Duals
Placement
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024