Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam (Lawson) Ludwin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Fort Hays State University
Unattached
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:49
C. Apple
Northeastern Junior College
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ponce
Labette CC
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
B. Balderrama
Pratt Community College
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/02
W
TF 16-1 3:38
B. George
Wyoming
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
J. Andreatta
Adams State
Bob Smith Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
L
DQ 3-0
J. Gaytan
Midland
10th Annual Dan Harris Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/04
W
DEC 6-5
C. Zebley
---
10th Annual Dan Harris Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/04
W
DEC 9-7
A. Rojas
Neosho CC
10th Annual Dan Harris Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/04
L
DEC 5-4 SV
G. Gentzler
Drury Unattached
10th Annual Dan Harris Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 11-6
C. Valdiviez
---
Roger Denker Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
I. Jacquez
Lindenwood University Unattached
Roger Denker Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
C. Muniz
---
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
133
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:36
D. Arellano
---
Roger Denker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
B. Dauphin
---
Bob Smith Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
12/03
W
DEC 8-3
J. Hershberger
Pratt Community College
Bob Smith Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/03
L
TF 19-1
G. Harding
Oklahoma State
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Cole
Central Oklahoma - Unattached
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
D. Prutch
---
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/05
L
DEC 5-1
T. Dickman
Baker University
Dan Harris Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Byrd
---
Dan Harris Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
DEC 6-5
G. Wild
---
Dan Harris Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/05
L
DEC 9-4
H. Allen
St. Mary
Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
DEC 13-8
R. Wahl
Ottawa U
Dan Harris Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 4-0
D. Reed
---
Fort Hays State @ Newman
Round 1
125
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
J. Singh
Maryville University
Fort Hays State @ Maryville University
Round 1
125
01/31
W
DEC 4-1
D. Swan
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Fort Hays State @ Lindenwood (Mo.)
Round 1
125
01/22
L
DEC 6-5
C. Bolling
Nebraska-Kearney
Nebraska-Kearney @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
125
01/09
W
DEC 5-3
I. Wingstrom
Adams State
Adams State @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
125
01/06
W
MD 16-4
J. Breece
---
Fort Hays State @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
125
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:20
E. Hale
---
UCM Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 4-2
R. Strope
McKendree University
UCM Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/17
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Synon
---
UCM Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 8-7
M. Collins
---
UCM Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 9-7
J. Singh
Maryville University
UCM Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/17
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Hudgens
Missouri Valley Club
UCM Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/03
W
DEC 4-3
T. Prescott
---
Dan Harris Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
11/03
W
DEC 3-2
A. Callahan
Baker University
Dan Harris Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/03
W
F 0-0 2:49
A. Salas
---
Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/03
W
TF 16-1
L. Celestino
Ouachita Baptist
Dan Harris Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-5 UTB
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/03
W
MD 16-3
K. Bonilla
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
T. Balty
University of Central Missouri
Missouri Valley College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/11
L
MD 15-5
M. Tamayo
Lindenwood University
University of Central Missouri Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/11
L
DEC 4-2
H. Neighbors
---
University of Central Missouri Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
MD 14-6
T. Balty
University of Central Missouri
University of Central Missouri Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/11
W
DEC 5-4
R. Stearns
Missouri Valley College
University of Central Missouri Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
A. Baca
University of Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement Matches
125
01/14
W
TF 15-0 4:29
C. Carter
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Semis Rd 9
125
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
M. Tamayo
Colby Community College
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
125
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
C. Chavez
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Quarter with Cons Rd 6
125
12/19
L
MD 14-1
P. Thomas
Lincoln College
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/18
W
DEC 6-3
J. Krenek
Newman
Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/18
L
DEC 7-3
C. McDonald
Newberry
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024