Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DOMINIC NASO
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Lockport
Lockport Township
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEC 5-4
B. VanHandel
---
Cheesehead
Finals
138
01/04
W
DEC 3-1
M. Falco
St. Ritas of Cascia
Cheesehead
Round 11 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
138
01/04
L
TF 16-0 2:46
V. Turk
---
Cheesehead
Round 10.2 (Brackets of 8 Semis)
138
01/04
W
MD 13-2
J. VERBETEN
---
Cheesehead
Round 8 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
138
01/04
W
F 2-5 4:48
M. Falco
St. Ritas of Cascia
Cheesehead
Round 6 (4x4 Round 3)
138
01/04
W
F 3-3 4:15
C. Yauch
---
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
138
01/04
W
MD 10-1
C. Ledbetter
Plainfield Central
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
138
12/28
L
DEC 3-0
M. Falco
Chicago (St. Rita)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
5th Place Bout
138
12/28
L
F 9-2 3:42
M. Leveille
---
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation Semifinals
138
12/28
W
DEC 3-1
D. Donovan
Wheaton (NORTH)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation Quarterfinals
138
12/28
W
F 5-1 5:58
C. Ledbetter
Plainfield (CENTRAL)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 4th Round
138
12/27
L
MD 13-2
N. Gil
Crystal Lake (SOUTH)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship Quarterfinals
138
12/27
W
DEC 9-4
E. Baltazar
Aurora (MARMION)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 2nd Round and Consolation 1st Round
138
12/06
W
F 0-0 5:19
R. Bastarache
Staley
40th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:55
J. Francik
Northwest
40th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
12/06
L
DEC 7-2
S. Andresen
Edwardsville
40th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Finals (2 Team)
145
12/06
W
F 0-0 5:25
T. Woolbright
Fort Zumwalt West
40th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
TF 10-0 1:14
J. Smith
---
2013 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
138
07/18
L
TF 13-2 3:23
M. Amine
---
2013 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
138
07/18
W
DEC 7-2
B. LaPrade
Virginia
2013 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
138
07/18
W
TF 10-0 1:01
H. Henman
Arkansas
2013 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
138
02/03
W
MD 12-1
C. Faletti
Plainfield (Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport
Round 2 (Quarterfinals)
138
02/02
L
DEF 0-0
R. Mikenis
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport
Round 6 (Place Bouts)
138
02/02
W
DEC 8-4
J. Vanek
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport
Round 4 (Semi`s and Consolation Quarterfinals)
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 16-9
S. Scales
---
IHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 120
02/17
L
DEC 7-1
L. Early
---
IHSA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 120
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
S. McMahon
---
SWSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 3-0 3:45
J. Nelson
---
SWSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:32
D. Hamilton
Joliet (Central)
SWSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
K. Krumholz
Stoughton
Cheesehead
9th, 11th, 13th, 15th
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
S. Wall
Wrightstown
Cheesehead
2nd Bracket Semis & Cons. Round 1
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hernandez
Mount Carmel
Cheesehead
2nd Bracket Quarters
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
K. Krumholz
Stoughton
Cheesehead
Champ Pools Round 3
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
A. Crone
Hartland Arrowhead
Cheesehead
Champ Pools Round 2
120
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
R. Lee
Kaukauna
Cheesehead
Champ Pools Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 12-2 4:50
C. Parsons
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead
Champ Round 1
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
F 6-0 0:50
J. McKenna
---
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
04/22
W
TF 6-0
D. Barklay
Ohio
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
04/22
L
DEC 6-0
D. Forys
Pennsylvania
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
50 KG / 110.25 LBS
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024