Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mattix Borden
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oregon
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
R. Aigner
Hawk Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
53
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
G. Graham
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
01/14
W
MD 10-1
E. Gibson
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
53
01/14
L
TF 18-2 2:21
T. Ross
Punisher Wrestling Company
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
53
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:26
G. Hawkins
Pendleton Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 1 (32 Man)
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
F 0-2 0:11
O. Reiter
The Dalles Wrestling Club
Culver Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
11/19
L
F 11-2 2:33
H. Luebber
---
Culver Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
11/19
L
DEC 8-4
B. Munch
Hawk Mat Club
Culver Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
10/29
W
F 7-0 1:19
M. Massey
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 3
43-45
10/29
L
F 0-0 1:50
L. Carpenter
Cornerstone Mat Club
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 5
43-45
10/29
L
F 0-0 0:58
B. Munch
Hawk Mat Club
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 4
43-45
10/29
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Switzler
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 1
43-45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024