Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kyle roberts
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 5:18
G. Wuebben
Erie
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Consi Semis
160
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:02
C. Reiman
Port Byron (Riverdale)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Semis and WB3
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:01
J. Kurth
Princeton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Princeton
Quarters and WB1
160
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. Stedman
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/27
W
F 10-3 3:04
J. Vanderwerf
Porta/Auburn JV
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/27
W
F 6-2 1:53
C. Lashuay
Fithian (Oakwood)
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
12/27
L
F 5-4 4:49
M. Ent
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
S. McEnroe
Peoria (Notre Dame)
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/27
L
MD 12-0
J. Hermann
Lena-Winslow
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Bailey
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 12-5 3:26
K. Reid
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
160
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Lewis
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 12-3
R. Wegerer
Orion [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sherrard
Placement Matches
145
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
G. Wuebben
Erie [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sherrard
Consi Semis
145
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:37
G. Thompson
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sherrard
Semis and WB3
145
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:45
R. Wegerer
Orion [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sherrard
Quarters and WB1
145
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
A. Miller
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/28
L
DEC 9-2
L. Wendling
Tremont
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/28
L
F 6-2 5:38
S. Speaker
Mercer County
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. Vega
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:38
D. Cathcart
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
G. Wuebben
Erie Prophetstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Judy
Tumwater (2A)
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 11-2 3:30
W. Taylor
WF West (2A)
WIAA Dist.4 North 2A,1A,2B,Girls Sub-Reg
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/27
W
MD 11-2
M. Velazquez
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/27
L
F 0-0 5:00
J. Stierwalt
Cumberland
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/27
L
F 9-5 5:25
J. Stierwalt
Cumberland
ABE`s Rumble
---
138
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:54
L. Howland
Pittsfield
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. VanDuyne
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/27
L
TF 17-2 5:06
L. Munoz
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
138
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Kristoff
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-1 1:14
B. Christiansen
Dixon
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/05
L
DEC 7-0
L. Lagerhausen
Stillman valley
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
F 0-0 3:43
V. Guzman
---
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
DQ 0-0
K. Wenninger
United
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:29
W. Gardner
Orion
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024