Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liv Ensign
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Abby-Colby
Abby/Colby
Stratford Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:40
B. Verhulst
Marshfield
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 5
43-46
02/18
L
F 5-2 0:51
E. Soppa
Edgar
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 3
43-46
02/18
W
F 3-2 1:10
A. Rygiel
Elk Mound
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 2
43-46
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:18
C. Weiler
Pittsville
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
45-46
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Backus
Sc youth wrestling
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
45-46
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:11
V. Federwitz
Wisconsin Rapids Youth Wrestli
Pittsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
45-46
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Craft
SC Youth Wrestling
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
44-48
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Backus
SC Youth Wrestling
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
44-48
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:15
O. Schubert
SC Youth Wrestling
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
44-48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
TF 16-0 2:50
R. Skaar
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling Club
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
41-43
02/19
L
F 4-1 0:53
W. Kottke
Athens Youth Wrestling
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
41-43
02/19
W
F 14-1 2:54
R. Bach
SC Youth Wrestling
Abby/Colby Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
41-43
02/12
W
DEC 15-10
J. Julson
Osseo
NGL Youth Tournament
Round 3
40-41
02/12
W
F 12-7 1:51
B. Verhulst
Marshfield
NGL Youth Tournament
Round 2
40-41
01/22
W
TF 17-1 3:00
D. Walczak
Wausau West youth wrestling cl
Wausau East Lumberjack Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-45
01/22
W
DEC 11-8
A. Duran
Wautoma Super Stingers
Wausau East Lumberjack Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-45
01/22
W
MD 16-6
E. Downs
Wausau East Lumberjacks
Wausau East Lumberjack Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024