Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reid Olsen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Saint Paul Youth Wrestling
St Paul Youth Wrestling
St. Paul
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Riggs
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
75
03/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:37
J. Dennis
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
75
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Neiman
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
75
03/09
W
F 6-0 1:27
T. Bailey
Centennial Wrestling Club
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-77
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Vazquez
Dorchester
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-77
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Holder
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
71-76
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Morrow
GI Grapplers
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
71-76
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Fellers
Hawks
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
75-76
02/24
W
DEC 2-0
N. Schwarz
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
75-76
02/24
W
MD 11-1
K. Edwards
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
75-76
02/03
W
F 0-0
O. Herrick
Palmer
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
73-75
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Fellers
Ravenna Jr. Jays
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
73-75
02/03
W
DEC 11-5
J. Gordon
Amherst Wrestling Club
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
73-75
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Wissing
Palmer Wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-76
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Blanco
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-76
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:32
J. Luzum
Aurora Wrestling Club
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-76
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Egley
Team Agoge Wrestling
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
75
12/10
L
DEC 4-3
O. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 5
75
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Hinrichs
bennington wrestling club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
75
12/10
L
DEC 7-4
J. Edmonds
Trojan Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Thies
Maulers
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-63
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Schneider
Fillmore Central
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-63
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. Carnes
Little Cougars
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-63
03/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Swett
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-67
03/11
L
DEF 2-0 1:00
J. Majerus
St Paul Youth Wrestling
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-67
03/11
W
F 13-0 1:46
W. Nekoliczak
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-67
03/04
L
DEC 8-2
Z. Kromarek
Plainview Pirates
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 5
65
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Wenske
CWO
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 4
65
03/04
L
DEC 4-2
C. Schrempp
League of Heroes
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 2
65
02/26
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Myers
Medicine Valley
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3
64-70
02/26
W
F 7-0 0:37
C. Spotanski
ALC Rebels
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd2
64-70
02/26
L
MD 10-2
B. Gideon
Burwell Longhorns
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd1
64-70
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
W. Olson
Palmer Wrestling Club
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-65
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Hoff
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-65
02/12
W
F 10-0 2:30
H. Reimers
Fullerton
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-65
01/29
L
DEC 8-2
S. Klingelhoefer
Amherst Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
65-67
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:19
J. Gibbons
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
65-67
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Miller
Mullen Youth wrestling
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
65-67
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Dotson-Monroe
Little Cougars Wrestling
Double Dog Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
59-66
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Tejkl
Double Dog Wrestling
Double Dog Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
59-66
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
T. Novotny
Hawks Wrestling Club
Double Dog Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
59-66
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Carnes
Little Cougars
Double Dog Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
59-66
01/08
L
F 14-0 2:36
B. Robinson
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
65-66
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
T. Craig
Cozad Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
65-66
01/08
W
F 12-0 1:46
M. Lungrin
FoxFit
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
65-66
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023