May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Jones
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Concordia Lutheran
East Rowan
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
North Harrison
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Placement Matches
120
02/01
L
DEC 9-7
H. Getty
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement Matches
132
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Mcdaniel
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Consi Semis
120
02/01
L
DEC 10-4
B. Jodway
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Consi Semis
132
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Semis and WB
120
02/01
L
F 6-1 1:04
H. Pitts
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Quarters
120
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:41
T. Wicker
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis and WB
132
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Providence
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
DEC 13-8
H. Getty
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters
132
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
H. Getty
Bishop Dwenger
Summit Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132 lbs
01/25
W
F 4-5 1:37
B. Delucenay
South Side
Summit Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132 lbs
01/25
W
DQ 1-9
D. Elkins
Bishop Luers
Summit Athletic Conference
Semis and WB1
132 lbs
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:33
B. Jodway
---
Summit Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
C. Blake
Churubusco
2019 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
5th Place Matches (8 Man)
132
12/28
L
MD 15-6
D. Elkins
Bishop Luers
2019 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 12-7 5:14
R. Werstler
Whitko
2019 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 6-5 5:46
C. Blake
Churubusco
2019 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 6-0 3:18
R. Ramirez
---
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
1st WB
120
02/09
L
F 12-2 3:38
Y. Chen
Asheboro
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 8-0 2:40
L. Nichols
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (FW)
Semis and WB
120
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:44
C. Shearer
Garrett
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. Small
Whitko
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (FW)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 16-5 4:56
K. Linnemeier
---
Summit Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 8-0 2:18
S. Oo
South Side
Summit Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/19
L
F 10-2 1:31
B. Humphrey
Snider
Summit Athletic Conference
Semis and WB1
120
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Wayne
Summit Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 6-0 3:31
K. Reed
---
2018 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
5th Place Matches (8 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 0-3 2:20
T. Smith
Marion
2018 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2018 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/29
L
MD 9-0
K. Reed
---
2018 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lakeland
2018 Whitko Wrestling Invitational
Prelims Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020