Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dante jioveneta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
W
DEC 2-1
C. Isley
Iowa
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Championship
285
07/21
W
DEC 6-1
C. Rodelo
---
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Semis
285
07/21
W
F 4-0 0:52
D. Stibral
South Dakota
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Quarters
285
07/21
W
F 4-0 0:29
K. Feyh
---
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Champ Round 4
285
07/20
W
DEC 4-1
B. Ngati
Maryland
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
285
07/20
W
DEC 3-1
G. Qualls
Oklahoma
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
285
05/06
L
TF 10-0 2:39
T. Orndorff
---
2015 Western Junior GR Regional
Championship
285
05/06
W
DEC 10-2
J. Millea
Mira Costa High School
2015 Western Junior GR Regional
Semis & Cons. 5
285
05/06
W
DEC 7-0
A. Ramirez
Marvel Wrestling
2015 Western Junior GR Regional
Quarters & Cons. 3
285
03/21
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Beyer
2A
Florida All Class Wrestling Showcase
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
285
03/21
W
DEC 13-6
S. Root
2A
Florida All Class Wrestling Showcase
Semifinals (8 Man)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
DEC 2-1
T. Helton
Illinois
2014 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
125 KG
05/25
L
DEC 5-0
K. Vough
Ohio
2014 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
125 KG
05/24
W
TF 19-2 3:47
G. Huntley
New York
2014 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
125 KG
05/23
W
DEC 5-4
K. Vough
Ohio
2014 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - GR
FILA Cadet
125 KG
05/23
L
TF 8-0 2:42
J. Marnin
---
2014 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - GR
FILA Cadet
125 KG
05/23
W
DEC 4-2
B. Schjoll
---
2014 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - GR
FILA Cadet
125 KG
03/14
W
F 0-0
P. DEMOS
---
9th Annual Dixie Duals
Placement (4 Team)
290
03/14
L
F 0-0 2:24
D. BLAND
---
9th Annual Dixie Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
290
03/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Coppenger
Appalachian Elite GOLD
9th Annual Dixie Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
290
03/14
L
F 4-2 5:59
K. Wilson
Louisiana Silver
9th Annual Dixie Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
290
03/14
W
TF 22-7 2:48
C. Webb
Team X 2
9th Annual Dixie Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
290
02/22
L
F 0-0 5:58
D. Leon
3A-1
Florida All Class Wrestling Showcase
Quarterfinals
285
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
DEC 8-1
A. James
Illinois
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
07/17
L
DEC 7-7
H. Toppel
Wisconsin
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
07/15
W
F 6-1 1:20
S. Streck
Indiana
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
07/15
L
DEC 5-1
A. James
Illinois
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
07/14
W
F 4-0 2:02
H. Toppel
Wisconsin
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
07/14
W
F 4-0 1:02
K. Vough
Ohio
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
07/14
W
F 4-0 0:58
C. Braun
Missouri
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
07/14
W
F 4-0 1:13
T. Carter
Delaware
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
285
06/09
W
DEC 4-0
H. Schenert
Pennsylvania (BLUE)
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 5 2:30 pm
HWT
06/09
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Mays
Maryland (YELLOW)
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 1- 8:30 am
HWT
06/09
W
TF 6-0
T. Carter
Delaware
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 2 10:00 am
HWT
06/09
W
DEC 1-1
S. Lowman
Maryland (BLACK)
East Coast Duals- Greco
Finals Championship Match
HWT
06/09
W
DEC 3-1
C. Soileau
---
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 3 11:30 am
HWT
06/08
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Soileau
---
East Coast Duals Freestyle
Round 4 1:00 pm
HWT
06/08
W
DEC 3-3
S. Lowman
Maryland (BLACK)
East Coast Duals Freestyle
Finals Championship Match
HWT
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 0-0 0:51
B. Dennis
---
2012 Florida JV Folkstyle States
Round Robbin R3, & Cons
285
03/03
W
F 0-0 1:00
K. Schleicher
Lakeland Takedown Club
2012 Florida JV Folkstyle States
Quarters, & Rnd Robin R2
285
03/03
W
F 0-0 1:55
Z. Jarque
Iron Sharks Wrestling
2012 Florida JV Folkstyle States
Round Robin, 16 Man R1, 32 Man R2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024