May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Orosco
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lanphier
Springfield (Lanphier) W C
Springfield Lanphier
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-3
L. Will
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M. Seymour)
Semis & WB3
170
02/12
W
MD 12-2
J. Hay
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M. Seymour)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
MD 16-3
B. Lloyd
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M. Seymour)
Quarters
170
02/05
W
MD 11-0
J. Hay
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Jacksonville
Placement Matches
170
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Lauwerens
Rochester
IHSA 2A Regional @ Jacksonville
Semis and WB3
170
01/29
W
DEC 13-11
D. Guzman
Kirkwood
QND Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:23
J. Sharrow
Palmyra
QND Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:05
G. Seymour
Jacksonville HS
QND Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:32
P. Brunner
Lincoln
Lincoln @ Springfield (Lanphier)
Round 1
170
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:34
R. Allen
Rochester
Rochester @ Springfield (Lanphier)
Round 1
182
01/15
L
DEC 5-3
T. Brent
LeRoy
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:20
D. Brown
Danville
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Lauwerens
Rochester
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/30
W
DEC 7-5
G. Hernandez
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Placement 1-4
170
12/30
W
F 7-2 2:43
D. Navarra
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Semis
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Darnell
Normal Community
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
160 Quarterfinals
170
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
N. Makwala
Galesburg
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 4
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Quatroke
Marengo
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 3
170
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
D. Brown
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 2
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Walker-hunt
Chicago Kenwood
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 1
170
12/18
W
MD 16-7
D. Brown
---
Unity Invitational
Finals
170
12/18
L
DEC 7-3
A. Colunga
Hoopeston Area
Unity Invitational
Semis
170
12/18
W
F 8-0 1:50
J. Lauwerens
Rochester
Unity Invitational
Quarters @ 1st WB (8 and 16 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
F 2-0 3:28
C. (ind)
Geneseo W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 1
2A 170
06/25
L
F 6-2 1:42
T. Bennett
Chicago (Brother Rice) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 170
06/19
L
DEC 9-6
B. Christeson-IND
Bethalto Civic Memorial W C
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @ Mahomet Seymour
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
06/19
W
F 6-2 3:10
H. Nelson-independent
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) W C
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @ Mahomet Seymour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
06/19
L
DEC 9-5
B. Lloyd
---
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @ Mahomet Seymour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
06/19
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Landon
Troy Triad W C
IWCOA 2A Sec Open @ Mahomet Seymour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
06/13
W
F 4-6 1:52
H. Nelson-independent
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Lincoln
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
06/13
W
DEC 8-3
E. Perez
Danville WC
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Lincoln
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
06/13
W
F 12-0 3:49
B. Dollus
---
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Lincoln
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
MD 12-4
D. Hoffman
---
IWCOA 2020 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
145
03/07
W
DEC 6-5
J. Neal
Rochester
IWCOA 2020 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
145
03/07
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Oliver
Roxana
IWCOA 2020 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
145
02/29
W
DEC 6-5
C. Ripperda
Riverton
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Lanphier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/29
W
F 7-7 3:45
D. Roberts
Quincy Senior
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Lanphier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/29
W
MD 15-4
W. Myers
Camp Point Central
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Lanphier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 13-6
W. Myers
Camp Point Central
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:39
B. Bray
Chatham Glenwood
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:59
A. Briseno
Jacksonville HS
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:13
J. Hyde
Macomb
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
A. Dickinson
Kirkwood
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
E. Perez
---
39th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEC 13-7
E. Doerries
St Ignatius
39th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 7-0 2:10
S. Cochran
Effingham
39th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/12
W
DEC 10-9 TB1
R. Gunter
Rochester
Rochester @ Springfield (Lanphier)
Round 1
160
12/28
L
F 15-3 3:56
B. Lawver
Rock Island
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (24 Man)
152
12/28
L
TF 18-3 4:16
N. Melton
Lanphier
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
152
12/28
W
DEC 10-6
G. Calabrese
Antioch
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
152
12/27
W
DEC 9-7
D. McNeal
Rock Island
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/27
L
DEC 12-9
K. Terhune
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
12/27
W
MD 15-4
M. LeNoble
Quincy
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/27
W
DEC 13-12
E. Perez
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Farquar
Stanford (Olympia)
Stanford (Olympia) @ Springfield (Lanphier)
Round 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020