Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Immke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2010-2011
Team Name
St. Joe
St. Joseph-Ogden
St. Joseph/Ogden
mahomet youth
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 7-5
C. Brooker
Granville (Putnam County)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st WB
1A 145
02/20
L
MD 12-4
J. Hermann
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 145
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:54
L. Leitner
Tremont
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/15
W
DEC 8-7
J. Jones
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
W
DEC 8-7
C. Tippie
Aledo (Mercer County)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Gudauskus
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
F 16-3 4:27
D. Gutierrez
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 3-1
J. Jones
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Placement Matches
145
02/08
W
F 11-1 5:54
C. Ditchen
Heyworth
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Semis and WB3
145
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:47
J. Akeman
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Quarters and WB1
145
01/17
L
F 11-10 5:10
G. Smith
---
Illini Prairie Conference
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/17
L
F 10-3 4:33
C. Moser
Prairie Central
Illini Prairie Conference
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/17
W
F 9-0 2:52
M. Correll
Rantoul
Illini Prairie Conference
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
01/17
W
F 12-4 1:53
R. Hernandez
Olympia
Illini Prairie Conference
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
01/17
W
TF 19-3 2:54
A. Luna
Tolono Unity
Illini Prairie Conference
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
01/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Stephens
---
Illini Prairie Conference
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
01/17
L
MD 11-1
J. Sexton
---
Illini Prairie Conference
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
F 6-2 1:59
K. Getz
WCAABE Knights
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
144-149
06/26
L
DEC 6-3
J. Gardas
---
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
144-149
06/25
W
DEC 7-1
J. Stadsvold
Minnewaska
2019 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
144-149
06/24
W
DEC 6-2
B. Gutierrez
Christian Life
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/24
L
DEC 5-2
M. Collins
White Bear Lake
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
06/24
L
DEC 4-2
R. Lopez-Lloyd
Random Lake
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/24
W
F 2-0 1:27
O. VanderPlaats
Milaca
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/24
W
TF 16-1 3:37
T. Kintop
Geneseo White
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
06/24
L
F 6-4 4:31
E. Steinhoff
Mt. Horeb
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
06/24
W
DEC 6-1
J. Baumgartner
Glenbrook South Blue
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
02/09
L
DEC 5-4 SV
C. Hutson
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
TF 22-7
A. Federico
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 0-0 5:02
C. Ramage
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Hatfield
Robinson
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 2-2 2:57
E. O`Linc
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Unity
Placement Matches
132
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
C. Hutson
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Unity
Semis and WB3
132
12/28
W
TF 18-3 4:45
J. Karnes
Prairie Central
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 4-1 3:41
M. Weiss
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
132
12/28
L
F 13-5 5:20
L. Flynn
Wilmington
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:02
C. Nix
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Friddle
Coal City
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
TF 16-1 0:48
J. Avila
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
132
12/15
W
TF 18-3 3:15
J. Shurr
Westville
Unity Invite
Round 5
138
12/15
L
F 8-0 3:05
J. Bruso
---
Unity Invite
10/12 Bracket Only
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:24
L. Raeder
Benton
Unity Invite
Round 4
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Pereez
Danville
Unity Invite
Round 3
138
12/15
L
F 12-0 3:02
M. Ross
---
Unity Invite
Round 2
138
12/12
L
TF 18-3 2:33
A. Sims
---
GCMS/Oakwood
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
L
DEC 7-5
K. Gream
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) @ Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:35
B. Donsbach
Cumberland
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Placement (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:53
K. Mitchell
Midwest Central
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:21
L. Munoz
Beardstown
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 4:28
M. Rowe
Springfield Sacred Heart
Rex Avery Petersburg PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
B. Niesporek
Murphysboro
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:19
C. Bittle
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
MD 15-1
A. Garner
Carmi (C.-White County)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
MD 13-3
G. Lashuay
Fithian (Oakwood)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Placement Matches
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:35
H. Taylor
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:41
K. Sanson
New Berlin
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Quarters and WB1
126
12/27
W
DEC 7-2
B. Strnad
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 9-2 3:18
C. Solorzano
Monmouth-Roseville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:20
N. Cowell
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 5-0 2:54
N. Cowell
---
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 15-5 5:07
J. Brewster
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Paul
Oregon
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
132
12/16
W
MD 15-2
G. Atkins
St. Thomas More
Unity Invitational
3rd Place
126
12/16
W
F 17-4 5:22
K. Wildman
Charleston
Unity Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:49
C. McElwee-Wise
---
Unity Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Patton
Rochester
Unity Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
N. Espejo
---
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Placement (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:29
J. Stierwalt
Cumberland
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:48
Z. Dean
---
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
TF 17-2
R. Charlett
Kewanee
REX AVERY PORTA INVITE
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
DEC 1-0
A. Schmitt
Geneseo
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
123-125 B
06/28
L
MD 9-0
K. Casper
Coleman
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
123-125 B
06/27
L
MD 14-6
A. Nation
Porta
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
123-125 B
06/26
W
MD 10-2
E. Minser
Riverdale
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
06/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
N. Ernst
Thunderbird
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
06/26
W
DEC 6-0
C. Strain
Elk River
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
06/26
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Andreachi
Stillwater
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/26
W
DEC 6-0
A. Schmitt
Geneseo White
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
06/26
L
F 8-3 3:40
E. Groskreutz
Weyauwega Fremont
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
06/26
L
F 0-2 1:33
R. Black
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/30
W
F 8-0 2:25
S. Budzinski
West Bend Wildcat
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R12.1 - Placements
50
10/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Minervini
Old School Wrestling
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
50
10/30
L
DEC 9-2
J. Koderhandt
Purler Wrestling
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
50
10/30
W
DEC 5-3
M. Loger
pinnacle
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
50
10/30
W
F 14-8 2:10
K. Hable
Albert Lea
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024