Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominique Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Longmont
Piedra Vista
Piedra Vista High
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
J. Juarez
Farmington
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
5th Place
5A 120
02/19
L
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Sadler
Atrisco Heritage Academy
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
5A 120
02/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:51
E. Gonzales
Los Lunas
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
3rd WB
5A 120
02/19
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:50
J. Nieto
---
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 2nd WB
5A 120
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
R. Ulibarri
Capital
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
5A 120
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
I. Flores
Eldorado
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
5A 120
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:58
J. Juarez
---
NMAA District 5A-2
Placement
120
02/12
W
DEC 9-2
I. Flores
Eldorado
NMAA District 5A-2
Semis
120
02/06
W
F 0-0
N. Silva
La Cueva
La Cueva @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
120
01/30
L
F 4-1 5:17
M. Vigil
Centauri
2022 Valley Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hutchings
---
2022 Valley Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:59
T. Stevens
---
2022 Valley Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Westermann
Olathe
2022 Valley Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Archuleta
Center
2022 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Westermann
Olathe
2022 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:41
J. Fenberg
Durango
Durango @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Frank
---
Piedra Vista High @ Bloomfield
Round 1
120
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. LaCrone
El Paso Burges
Cavern City Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
12/04
W
DEC 6-2
A. West
Carlsbad JV
Cavern City Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 9-1 2:20
A. Urban
Ruidoso
Cavern City Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:26
K. Berry
Clovis
Cavern City Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 8-2 1:49
A. Marrujo
Roswell
Roswell @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
120
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
D. Dunn
Carlsbad
Piedra Vista High @ Carlsbad
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:40
A. Gonzales
Los Alamos
Los Alamos @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Sadler
Atrisco Heritage
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
5th Place
5A 113
02/22
L
DEF 0-0
R. Cordova
---
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
5A 113
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
J. Robison
---
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis
5A 113
02/21
W
DEF 1-2 0:53
M. Santiago
---
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
5A 113
02/21
W
F 2-1 1:54
A. Trujillo
Capital
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
5A 113
02/15
W
DEC 8-1
J. Juarez
---
NMAA District 5A-2
Placement
113
02/15
W
F 9-0 3:09
I. Flores
Eldorado
NMAA District 5A-2
Semis
113
02/08
W
DEC 4-0
J. Juarez
---
Piedra Vista High @ Farmington
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 8-6 4:57
D. Buford
---
Valley Classic 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/01
W
MD 9-0
A. Connolly
Paonia
Valley Classic 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/01
L
DEC 10-3
J. Helmke
---
Valley Classic 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/31
L
F 4-4 3:00
M. Sanchez
John Mall
2020 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:44
A. Connolly
Paonia
2020 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/25
L
F 0-0
J. Atencio
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Placement Matches
113
01/25
W
F 0-0
L. Atencio
Espanola Valley
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Semis & Consolation
113
01/25
W
DEC 5-0
I. Probst
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Quarterfinals
113
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
N. Wrestler
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
01/24
W
MD 9-0
M. Chacon
Taos
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 0-0
E. Sena
West Las Vegas
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:59
D. Herrera
---
La Cueva @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
113
01/22
W
F 5-1 3:43
I. Flores
Eldorado
Eldorado @ Piedra Vista High
Round 1
113
01/18
L
DEC 2-1
J. Baros
Los Alamos
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
113
01/17
L
F 2-2 1:56
c. Wren
Millennium
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
113
01/17
W
F 8-2 2:54
M. MADEY
Marcos De Niza
56th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
113
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:37
C. Call
Moffat County
Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 3-5 3:10
T. Torrez
Pagosa Springs
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 7-2 2:43
K. Alegria
---
Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Bachman
---
Piedra Vista High @ Olathe
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 7-0 2:39
C. Mazur
---
Piedra Vista High @ Pagosa Springs
Round 1
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 7-0 3:19
O. Flores
Miyamura
JV Basin Tournament 2019
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. McElroy
Aztec
JV Basin Tournament 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
DEC 3-0
B. Puhuyaoma
Piedra Vista
JV Basin Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 10-0 2:45
N. Martinez
---
JV Basin Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
MD 9-1
M. Romero
Swink
Valley Classic 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 3-0 2:28
M. Salazar
---
Valley Classic 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
TF 16-0 2:27
M. Atencio
---
Valley Classic 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Burkhart
---
Valley Classic 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 4-0 3:08
G. Schaap
Rye
Valley Classic 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:25
A. Martinez
Thornton
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 14-0 3:30
J. Alvarado
Prairie View
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:46
P. Sullivan
Rocky Mountain
2019 LOVELAND JV & GIRLS INVITATIONAL
Semis
113
01/19
W
F 10-8 4:32
A. Lindsay
---
2019 LOVELAND JV & GIRLS INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
S. Zimbron-Leon
Fort Collins
2019 LOVELAND JV & GIRLS INVITATIONAL
Round 2
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:30
J. Saltz
Fossil Ridge
2019 LOVELAND JV & GIRLS INVITATIONAL
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 14-1 5:56
T. Begay
Monument Valley
2019 Garrison Spencer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/11
L
DEC 8-2
J. Sepeda
Greeley Central
Greeley Central @ Longmont
Round 1
113
12/22
W
DEC 4-0
O. Flores
Miyamura
Panther Classic
Round 3
113
12/22
W
MD 9-0
S. Schneider
Bayfield
Panther Classic
Round 2
113
12/21
W
MD 8-0
O. Eicher
Durango
Farmington Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/21
W
MD 11-3
J. Hawkins
Kirtland Central
Farmington Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 10-6 4:56
D. Garcia
Piedra Vista
Kirtland JV Round Robin
Final Round
113
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:46
J. Cuevas
Piedra Vista
Kirtland JV Round Robin
Round 4
113
12/15
W
F 10-3 5:56
G. Postlewait
Piedra Vista
Kirtland JV Round Robin
Round 2
113
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
E. Borunda
Piedra Vista
Kirtland JV Round Robin
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 1-0 1:36
R. Webb
---
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
113
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:40
J. Alvarado
Prairie View
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Scott
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 7-1 1:34
Q. Legg
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Rowden
Mead
2018 Mead JV & Girls Tournament
Group 5 (2-6 man)
B-106b
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:38
M. Gardner
Fairview
2018 Mead JV & Girls Tournament
Group 4 (2-6 man)
B-106b
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Sawaqed
Arvada
2018 Mead JV & Girls Tournament
Group 2 (2-6 man)
B-106b
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Ramsted
Piedra Vista
Panther Classic
Round 4
113
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Redhouse
Shiprock
Panther Classic
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 4-0 4:04
K. Young
Frederick
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Semis
106
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:40
M. Cash
Longmont
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Kitzman
---
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
106
01/20
W
MD 12-3
A. Broda
Poudre
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:26
D. Kitzman
---
2018 Linn Long Lyons Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 0-0 5:22
G. Graham
Highland
2018 Linn Long Lyons Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:58
G. Contreras
---
2018 Linn Long Lyons Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/09
L
DEC 7-4
L. Trujillo
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
98-101
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:55
Z. Favreau
Chaparral
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
98-101
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:39
M. Randazzo
Poudre
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
98-101
12/09
W
F 7-2 3:39
R. Dennis
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
98-101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024