Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
keegan hassell-cramer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Academy of Grappling Arts
Nevada
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F
A. Urrea
Lincoln (Stockton)
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/11
W
DEF
E. Blackwell
---
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/11
W
MD
J. crespin
Gregori
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/11
W
MD
S. VonSavoye
Oakdale
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/11
L
F
A. Urrea
Lincoln (Stockton)
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/11
W
M FOR
P. Garrido
Lower Lake
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/10
W
F
G. Burns
Esparto
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
Round of 32
132 lbs
01/10
W
F
M. Miller
Corning Union
Tim Brown Memorial 2020
Round of 64
132 lbs
12/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Millward
Skyridge
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
12/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
R. Franco
Clovis North
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
132 lbs
12/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:21
C. Brigante
Herriman
2019 Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
132 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:35
J. Riddles
Oklahoma
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
132 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
R. Hawk
Missouri
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
132 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 20-6 4:34
E. Gray
Delaware
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
07/14
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:19
S. Heywood
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
132 lbs
07/14
L
Replay
VFA 1:51 12-2
J. Blair
Pennsylvania
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 4-3
B. Lovett
Spring Valley
2019 NIAA State Championships
3rd Place match
4A - 113
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
A. Favela
---
2019 NIAA State Championships
Consolation Semi Finals
4A - 113
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
D. Griffen
---
2019 NIAA State Championships
Semi Finals
4A - 113
02/08
W
F 7-0 2:29
R. Silva
Foothill
2019 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
4A - 113
02/02
L
DEC 17-12
B. Bell
---
2019 NIAA 4A Northern Region
S4-Championship
113
02/02
W
F 7-0 0:57
A. Espinoza
Reed
2019 NIAA 4A Northern Region
S1-Semis and WB 3
113
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
D. Griffen
---
2019 NIAA 4A Northern Region
F2-Quarters and WB 1
113
12/28
W
F 13-3 5:19
B. Bell
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
The Finals (All Medal Matches)
113
12/28
L
DEC 5-2
K. Graham
SLAM Academy
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 8 - Champ Semis, Cons Rd 7
113
12/28
W
F 3-0 2:25
V. Perry
Granite Bay
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 7 - Cons Rd 6
113
12/28
W
DEC 3-2
R. Howard
Lebanon
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 6 - Champ Qtrs, Cons Qtrs
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Vanerwegen
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - Cons Rd 4
113
12/27
L
DEC 10-5
R. Cannon
---
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
113
12/27
W
F 8-3 0:53
C. Johnson
Reed
2018 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VSU 10-0 0:45
A. Lozado
Colorado
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
100 lbs
07/19
L
VSU 11-0 5:25
D. Norris
Ohio
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 16
100 lbs
07/19
W
VFA 1:40 6-6
J. Valdez
California
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 32
100 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 0:49 6-1
M. Maese
California
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 32-1
100 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 2:32 10-2
J. Ryan
Connecticut
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
100 lbs
09/13
L
F 0-0
B. Johnson
USA Gold
CA Super 32 Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
09/13
L
F 0-0
A. Lorenzo
USA Gold
CA Super 32 Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024