Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Asmus
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elkhorn
Elkhorn Wrestling
Elkhorn Wrestling club
Independent
elkhorn wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 9-2
A. Christensen
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
80
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
H. McCraney
IRONMAN WRESTLING
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
80
03/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Walsh
Ponca Spears
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
80
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
T. Almond
Millard South Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
80
03/16
W
DEC 8-2
A. Pavelka
Niobrara/Verdigre
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
03/10
W
DEC 4-2
T. Almond
Millard South
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
80
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Hellbusch
Hawks WC
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
03/10
W
F 6-3 2:59
B. Robinson
Elm creek
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
G. Manzitto
Gretna youth wrestling
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-83
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
A. Schuett
Trojan Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
C. Kallhoff
BJSA
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
02/24
L
DEC 3-0
K. Akerson
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
72-77
02/24
L
F 3-6 2:36
L. Marco
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
72-77
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Dennis
Pioneer Wrestling Club
2024 Fort Calhoun YOUTH Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
72-77
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Matthias
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-80
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
CWO
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-80
02/18
W
MD 11-1
D. Ballew
Westside Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-80
01/28
L
F 6-1 1:44
K. Peak
Ready RP Nationals
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69-78
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
J. Edmonds
Trojan Wrestling Club
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
69-78
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Lyon
Blair Wrestling Club
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69-78
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Peak
Ready RP Nationals
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69-78
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
T. Westerfield
Westside Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78-85
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Hiller
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78-85
01/07
L
DEC 4-1
G. Giorgio
WWC Predator Wrestling
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78-85
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:27
S. Conlin
Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78-85
12/23
W
DEC 7-4
J. Zierott
Louisville Wrestling Club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77-84
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
A. Luttig-Lovings
Nebraska Boyz
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77-84
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Thomas
Nebraska Boyz
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77-84
12/23
W
DEC 2-0
J. Smith
Norris Wrestling Club
1st Annual Little Jays Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-84
12/17
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Martinez
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 5
67-76
12/17
W
F 0-5 1:36
T. Skogerboe
Jr. Titans Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
67-76
12/17
W
F 2-3 1:54
T. Schmitt
IRONMAN WRESTLING
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
67-76
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Marco
Bryan Youth Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
67-76
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:19
W. Martin
Manning Wolves
Rookies of the MAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-78
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:46
L. Riggs
Powerhouse WC
Rookies of the MAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-78
12/10
W
MD 10-2
C. Arnold
MWC Wrestling Academy
Rookies of the MAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-78
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Baker
Jr. Titans
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-78
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Johnson
Cobra
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-78
11/26
W
TF 16-1 2:22
B. Johnson
Shenandoah Elks
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 2:23
J. Brodersen
Randolph Wrestling Club
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
68-72
03/11
W
F 6-2 1:17
B. Ekberg
Pierce Warbirds
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
68-72
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:11
D. Mcintosh
Wayne Wrestling Club
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
68-72
03/05
L
DEC 2-0
J. Cook
Sherman Challengers
Nebraska USA District 8
Placement (16 Man)
75
03/05
L
DEC 11-6
K. Spatz
Nebraska Boyz
Nebraska USA District 8
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:53
R. Meysenburg
Bennington Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 8
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/05
L
F 5-0 0:24
B. Calloway
---
Nebraska USA District 8
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/29
W
DEC 3-2
D. Whitmore
Power house
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-74
01/29
W
F 7-3 2:00
H. Allen
Millard south wrestling club
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-74
01/29
W
MD 9-0
K. Schmigel
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-74
01/15
W
F 10-2 1:29
B. Kenny
Mustang Wrestling Club
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-73
01/15
W
DEC 8-7
J. Reeves
Bryan
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-73
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Hardies
Gretna Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024