Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trent Hurd
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Olivet
Olivet College
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
DEC 6-1
N. Majoy
Heidelberg University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/06
L
DEC 7-3
Y. El-Sayed
Olivet College
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
G. Miller
Muskingum
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/15
L
F 5-0 3:46
A. Bunce
---
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
11/15
L
F 6-1 1:35
C. Nash
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
11/08
L
DEC 7-2
G. Geurink
Davenport University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 5
285
11/08
W
F 8-3 4:38
R. Thomas
Mott Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
285
11/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Tuper
Jamestown Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 3
285
11/08
L
DEC 8-5
D. Holmes
Henry Ford CC
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
285
11/08
W
DEC 6-4
H. Bogdonic
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1
285
11/07
W
DEC 3-2
M. Correa
---
Muskegon Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
11/07
L
DEC 4-3
R. Carson
Triton Community College
Muskegon Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:52
J. Davis
Concordia-Moorhead
Border Brawl Flights
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 3-0 3:14
J. Benson
Elmhurst
Border Brawl Flights
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 6-2 1:53
A. Giordano
Olivet
Border Brawl Flights
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
DEC 11-5
E. Tucker
Cornell College
Border Brawl Flights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/16
L
DEC 4-2
C. Sovel
Olivet
Trine University Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/16
L
DEC 4-3
D. Mahler
North Central (IL)
Trine University Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/16
W
DEC 4-2
A. Reid
---
Trine University Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Bruski
Alma College
Trine University Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024