Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Regen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 11-1
E. Baker
Gloucester
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5 - 132
02/15
W
DEC 3-2
J. Michener
Bethel
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st Wrestleback
5 - 132
02/15
L
MD 11-0
N. Loving
Lee- Davis
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5 - 132
02/09
L
DEC 3-1
J. Beyer
Freedom (South Riding)
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 4-1
A. Sharma
Rock Ridge
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region C
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Kushner
---
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
J. Beyer
Freedom (South Riding)
2019 VHSL Class 5 Region C
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
J. Rojas
Falls Church
2019 VHSL National District Tournament
Finals
132
02/02
W
TF 18-3 4:00
R. Haugen
George C. Marshall
2019 VHSL National District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:58
C. Thomas
Wakefield
2019 VHSL National District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 5-0 4:49
D. Ostrander
Dominion
2018 Langley Saxon Invitational
Finals
132
12/22
W
F 5-4 6:00
B. Lehmann
Langley
2018 Langley Saxon Invitational
Semis
132
12/22
W
F 0-2 1:14
A. Gabriel
Oakton
2018 Langley Saxon Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/20
L
DEC 6-1
M. Barakat
George C. Marshall
TJ, Justice, Wakefield & Marshall Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 6-2 4:38
M. Keel
Chantilly
2018 NOVA Classic
7th Place Match
132
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
M. Barakat
George C. Marshall
2018 NOVA Classic
Fifth Round Consolation
132
12/08
W
DEC 4-2
w. gaugler
---
2018 NOVA Classic
Fourth Round Consolation
132
12/08
L
DEC 8-4
A. Portillo
Fairfax
2018 NOVA Classic
Quarter Finals
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. McDanel
Brentsville District
2018 NOVA Classic
Second Round Championship
132
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
D. Bain
Chantilly
2018 NOVA Classic
First Round Championship
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
E. Frames
Stone Bridge
2018 Region 5C Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
S. Enkhbold
Wakefield
2018 Region 5C Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
A. Linza
Potomac Falls
2018 Region 5C Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/10
L
MD 12-1
J. Braig
---
2018 Region 5C Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 9-1 5:05
O. Esangbedo
George C. Marshall
2018 VHSL National District
Finals
132
02/03
W
F 2-9 5:41
S. Enkhbold
Wakefield
2018 VHSL National District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/01
W
DEC 7-3
M. Issa
J.E.B. Stuart
Stuart, Jefferson, Lee, & Marshall Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
N. David
Riverside
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Placement (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
K. Vanderlaan
West Springfield
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
N. David
Riverside
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Round 7 (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 3:49
O. Esangbedo
George C. Marshall
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Round 6 (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
DEC 7-4
A. Linza
Potomac Falls
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Round 5 (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 8-0 2:36
S. Souqi
Heritage (Leesburg)
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 7-0 4:38
E. Alderman
Patriot
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:35
F. Jaghoori
Tuscarora
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 7-5 5:27
I. Berrios
West Potomac
Browns Nissan Spartan Slam 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:14
O. Esangbedo
George C. Marshall
Stuart, Jefferson, Lee, & Marshall Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:30
T. Jargalsikhan
Washington-Lee (Arlington)
Tri @ W.T. Woodson
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
L
MD 17-4
Z. Chung
McLean
2017 NOVA Wrestling Classic
Second Round Championship
132
12/08
W
F 6-0 3:22
J. Baumgart
Westfield
2017 NOVA Wrestling Classic
First Round Championship
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024