Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Schmitz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dilworth Glyndon Felton
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 24-9 5:04
A. Grzywinski
Simley
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
114AA
02/29
W
DEC 4-1
D. Bridges
Totino-Grace
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals
114
02/24
L
F 2-1 2:47
M. Wildman
Minnewaska Area
MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
5: 1st Place
114
02/24
W
DEC 4-1
D. Kerzman
Sauk Centre-Melrose
MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
3: Semifinals
114
02/23
W
F 8-0 1:39
B. Bush
Perham
MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
114
02/23
W
NC 0-0
D. Kerzman
Sauk Centre-Melrose
MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
7: True 2nd
114
02/15
W
DEC 6-0
B. Mick
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
MSHSL Team Section 8AA
Semifinals (16 Team)
114
02/15
W
F 8-0 3:52
B. Bush
Perham
MSHSL Team Section 8AA
1st Place Match (16 Team)
114
01/31
W
MD 9-0
L. Mellema
Bemidji
DGF/Bemidji/DL Tri
Round 1
114
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:30
k. Newman
Detroit Lakes
DGF/Bemidji/DL Tri
Round 1
114
01/24
L
DEC 6-0
D. Ellingsberg
Moorhead
Moorhead/DGF/Fergus Falls Tri
Round 1
114
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Brunn
Fergus Falls
Moorhead/DGF/Fergus Falls Tri
Round 1
114
01/20
W
TF 15-0 5:35
P. Trout
Perham
2024 HOL Wrestling Tournament
Round 4--1st, 3rd, 5th Place Matches
114
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:44
G. Schermerhorn
Frazee
2024 HOL Wrestling Tournament
Round 2-Championship Semis and 2nd Rd. RR
114
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Bush
Perham
2024 HOL Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 Champioship Qrt. & RR
114
01/16
W
DEC 7-3
C. Clemenson
West Fargo Sheyenne
West Fargo Sheyenne @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
121
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Bruder
Osakis
46th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Round 6-Placement Matches
121
01/12
W
F 12-0 4:22
H. Milbeck
Pelican Rapids
46th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Round 5 WB
121
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
C. Jr.
Grand Forks Central
46th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Round 4 Champ Semis, 3rd Rd. WB, 3,4,5 RR
121
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:21
Z. Bruder
Osakis
46th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Round 2 Campionship Qrt. & 1st Rd. WB & 5 Man RR
121
01/12
W
MD 13-0
J. Seeley
Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
121
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:41
D. Kazmierczak
Thief River Falls
Thief River Falls @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
121
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Kazmierczak
Thief River Falls
Thief River Falls @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
121
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:47
T. Strauss
Goodhue
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Goodhue
Round 1
121
01/05
W
MD 8-0
A. Mueller
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
BBE Invite
1st Place
121
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:36
J. Umlauf
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
BBE Invite
Round 2 (Champion Side)
121
12/29
L
DEC 8-3
C. Sauvageau
Fargo Davies
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB2
121
12/28
L
F 16-3 3:35
T. Weiss
Custer
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2/WB1
121
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
W. Cruze
Willmar
2023 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
121
12/15
W
MD 12-4
H. Milbeck
Pelican Rapids
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ Pelican Rapids
Round 1
121
12/14
W
F 5-1 2:52
G. Schermerhorn
Frazee
WDC/Frazee/Pelican Rapids
Round 1
121
12/14
L
F 4-1 2:55
C. Reinke
Lisbon
WDC/Frazee/Pelican Rapids
Round 1
121
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
D. Schmidt
Paynesville Area
Paynesville Area @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
121
12/08
W
DEC 2-0
K. Johnson
United Clay Becker Badgers
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ United Clay Becker Badgers
Round 1
121
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:40
N. Kollmann
Albany
HLWW Duals
Round 1
121
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:20
L. Walter
Sauk Centre-Melrose
WCAABE Tri
Round 1
121
12/02
L
F 2-9 3:41
O. Martinez
Pembina County North
2023 HCV Duals
Round 4
121
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:38
B. Erickson
May-Port-CG
2023 HCV Duals
Round 8
121
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Potts
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
2023 HCV Duals
Round 2
121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-2 2:15
J. Linn
Detroit Lakes
MSHSL Section 8AA
Placements
120
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:23
W. Clark
Park Rapids Area
MSHSL Section 8AA
Consi Semis
120
02/25
W
DEC 11-5
L. Timm
Alexandria Area
MSHSL Section 8AA
Semifinals and WB 3
120
02/24
L
F 0-2 2:14
L. Larson
Thief River Falls
MSHSL Section 8AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:46
L. Zink
West Fargo Sheyenne
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton @ West Fargo Sheyenne
Round 1
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:51
J. Linn
Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:17
N. Strand
Bemidji
Bemidji @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
120
01/24
L
F 4-0 3:11
M. Jenkins
Moorhead
Moorhead, Fergus Falls, DGF Tri
Round 1
120
01/24
L
F 9-1 3:19
K. Hartwell
Fergus Falls
Moorhead, Fergus Falls, DGF Tri
Round 1
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
J. Fronning
Fergus Falls
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
3rd & 5th / Rd 3 Match ID 5
120
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
J. Peasley
Pelican Rapids
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Cons Semis
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Walz
Mahnomen-Waubun
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Semis & WB/RR 2
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:13
J. Ohm-Mehrer
United Clay Becker
45th Annual Terry Teiken Invitational
Quarters/RR1
120
01/11
L
DEC 6-3
I. Adams
Perham
Perham @ Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Round 1
120
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
A. Linder
Milaca-Faith Christian
BBE Invite
3rd Place
120
01/07
W
MD 11-3
J. Fronning
Fergus Falls
BBE Invite
Round 3 (8)
120
01/06
L
MD 12-0
T. Beachy
Staples Motley
BBE Invite
Round 2 (Champion Side)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Resch
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
BBE Invite
Round 1 (8,4,3)
120
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:48
L. Erickson
Goodhue
Howard Lake Duals
Round 1
120
01/03
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Richards
Alexandria Area
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024