Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Mango
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
Team Name
Army (WCAP)
Army/WCAP
Cardinal Wrestling Club
Minnesota Storm
Missouri
Stanford - Unattached
Team St. Louis
U.S. Army
U.S. Army WCAP
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/04
L
TF 8-0 1:27
I. Hafizov
ARMY (WCAP)
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR 60 KG
04/04
L
DEC 7-0
I. Hafizov
ARMY (WCAP)
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR 60 KG
04/03
W
DEC 3-0
L. Fuenffinger
ARMY (WCAP)
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
1st Place
GR 60 KG
04/02
W
DEC 4-1
S. Jones
NYAC - Brunson UVRTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Semifinals
GR 60 KG
04/02
W
DEC 7-1
T. Rice
IRTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
GR 60 KG
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
X. Johnson
U.S. Marine Corps
Final X 2019
2 of 3
63 kg
06/15
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 4:06
X. Johnson
U.S. Marine Corps
Final X 2019
1 of 3
63 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 9-1 4:16
S. Jones
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
63 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 3-3
T. Rice
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
63 kg
04/25
W
VSU 10-0 1:23
J. Maes
X-Factor Elite
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
63 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
VPO1 6-4
J. Thielke
NYAC/LOG
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 2
63 kg
06/22
L
VPO1 12-6
J. Thielke
NYAC/LOG
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 1
63 kg
05/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Macfadyen
CAN
Pan-Am Championships 2018 - Seniors
Round 5 (5 Man)
63
05/03
W
TF 14-4 5:45
G. Maldonado
PUR
Pan-Am Championships 2018 - Seniors
Round 1 (5 Man)
63
05/03
W
TF 8-0 1:54
G. Montes
PER
Pan-Am Championships 2018 - Seniors
Round 2 (5 Man)
63
05/03
W
TF 8-0 1:43
M. Junior
BRA
Pan-Am Championships 2018 - Seniors
Round 4 (5 Man)
63
04/28
W
VPO1 6-1
S. Jones
NYAC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
63 kg
04/27
W
VSU 9-0 1:31
J. Thielke
NYAC/LGWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
63 kg
04/26
W
VSU 9-0 1:33
C. Rasche
Marines
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
63 kg
04/26
W
VSU 8-0 2:31
A. Ibarra
NMU-OTS
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
63 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/03
L
VSU 9-0 0:28
D. Jung
Korean (University Team)
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Finals
63 kg
11/01
W
VPO1 13-8
M. Hassan
Egypt
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
63 kg
11/01
W
VSU 9-0 3:00
X. Johnson
Marines
2017 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
63 kg
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
TF 10-2 3:06
S. Jones
NYAC/NMU
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
3rd Place
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
TF 12-2 5:46
M. Nowry
Army (WCAP)
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Con Semis
GR 59 KG
12/18
L
TF 10-2 4:11
I. Hafizov
Army (WCAP)
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
DEF 0-0 0:01
J. Hodge
Army (WCAP)
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 59 KG
12/18
W
TF 9-0 0:35
B. Raines
All-Navy
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 3 Championship
GR 59 KG
05/09
L
DEC 13-10
N. Triggas
NYAC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
3rd Place
GR 59 KG
05/09
W
TF 8-0 2:17
M. Nowry
Army (WCAP)
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Con Semis
GR 59 KG
05/09
L
DEC 8-4
J. Thielke
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
GR 59 KG
05/09
W
TF 9-0 3:09
A. Kalil
---
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 59 KG
05/09
W
TF 10-0 2:04
T. Deshazer
Hard Knox Elite
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 3 Championship
GR 59 KG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
TF 10-0 2:17
W. Simpson
Army (WCAP)
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
1st Place Matches
59 KG / 130.1 lbs
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
M. Nowry
Army (WCAP)
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 3 Semifinals w/Cons.
59 KG / 130.1 lbs
12/19
W
TF 9-0 1:48
K. Rutz
USOEC
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 2 Quarterfinals
59 KG / 130.1 lbs
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
DEC 7-4
J. Thielke
---
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Round 3 (Best of 3)
GR 60 KG
06/23
W
F 8-5 3:40
J. Thielke
---
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR 60 KG
06/22
L
TF 9-2 4:13
J. Thielke
---
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR 60 KG
06/22
W
F 3-1 5:43
J. Betterman
---
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
Rd # 3 Semis
GR 60 KG
06/22
W
DEC 4-3
J. Johnson
Army
2013 U.S. World Team Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
GR 60 KG
04/21
W
DEC 3-0
E. Chandler
YES Wrestling
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
5th place
GR 60 KG
04/20
L
DEC 4-0
J. Johnson
Army (WCAP)
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Con Semis
GR 60 KG
04/20
L
DEC 5-2
M. Lara
Army (WCAP)
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
GR 60 KG
04/20
W
DEC 4-3
C. Vandiver
RiNo Wrestling Club
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 60 KG
04/20
W
TF 6-0
W. Simpson
Army (WCAP)
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
GR 60 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
L
DEC 1-1
N. Engel
Sunkist Kids
2010 World Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
GR 55 KG
06/11
W
DEC 1-0
N. Triggas
Ohio Regional TC
2010 World Team Trials
Cons. Semis
GR 55 KG
06/11
L
DEC 1-0
J. Hodge
U.S. Army
2010 World Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR 55 KG
06/11
W
DEC 1-0
M. Nowry
---
2010 World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 55 KG
04/10
W
DEC 5-1
B. Byrne
Terrapin Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R12 - Placement
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 1-3
S. Mytych
Drexel
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R10 - Semis & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-2
T. Kelliher
Badger Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 6-0
M. Dunkum
Missouri Baptist Wrestling
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R8 - Quarters & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/10
W
TF 7-0
K. Gilchrist
Columbia Lions
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 5-0
S. Bonanno
Hofstra
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 5-1
I. Montemayor
Northern Illinois
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 3-0
T. Graff
NYAC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
DEC 4-0
T. Moore
Air Force
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 1-1
M. Nowry
NYAC
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-0
P. Tellgren
Minnesota Storm
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/10
L
TF 8-0
A. Hayes
OTC
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 7-0
P. Tellgren
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
placement
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/08
W
TF 6-0
M. Steen
Florida JETS
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
semis
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/08
W
TF 6-0
C. Durand
Backyard Wrestling
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
W
DEC 4-1
S. Young
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/25
W
DEC 5-0
A. Minnard
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/25
W
DEC 1-0
C. Tyler
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/25
W
DEC 1-0
C. Tyler
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/25
W
TF 6-0
C. Sanchez
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/25
W
DEC 4-0
N. Furches
Kansas
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/24
W
F 7-0 1:28
M. Sikorski
Colorado
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/24
W
TF 6-0
N. Brown
Washington
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/24
W
TF 7-0
C. Bujno
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/24
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. Condon
Delaware
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 4-1
A. Waters
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/22
W
TF 7-0
C. Tyler
Missouri
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/22
W
F 0-0 1:02
A. Kostenborder
Oregon
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/21
W
DEC 2-3
N. Furches
Kansas
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/21
W
DEC 2-3
N. Furches
Kansas
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/21
W
DEC 8-0
B. Lazaro
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/20
W
DEC 6-0
B. Gambucci
Ohio
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/20
W
TF 6-0
S. Spradlin
Georgia
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/20
W
TF 6-0
K. Davis
Nevada
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
05/23
L
F 2-4 1:34
T. Cox
Camel Kids
FILA Jr. & Univ. Greco WTT
Round 2 (Best of 3)
FJR 50 KG
05/23
L
TF 1-5
T. Cox
Camel Kids
FILA Jr. & Univ. Greco WTT
Round 1 (Best of 3)
FJR 50 KG
05/23
W
F 0-0 1:17
M. Nowry
Overtime School Of Wrestling
FILA Jr. & Univ. Greco WTT
Medals
FJR 50 KG
04/25
W
DEC 1-0
E. Iii
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/25
W
F 0-3 1:38
B. Longmire
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/25
W
F 3-0 1:38
B. Longmire
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/25
W
DEC 0-1
S. Keith
New York
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/25
W
DEC 0-1
S. Keith
New York
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/24
W
DEC 4-0
B. Richardson
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/24
W
F 0-0 0:22
G. Ballesteros
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/24
W
TF 9-1
G. Goodrich
Oregon
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/24
W
TF 6-0
K. Davis
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
112
04/24
W
DEC 5-0
E. Iii
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
112
04/23
W
F 6-0 1:39
S. Keith
New York
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
112
04/23
W
F 0-0 1:06
Z. Holland
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
112
04/23
W
F 7-0 1:04
K. Ornelas
Kansas
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
112
04/23
W
TF 9-0
K. Day
Utah
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
112
04/23
L
TF 6-0
T. Cox
CAMEL KIDS
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 8-3
R. Renkey
Arizona
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
112
04/23
W
F 8-0 1:00
C. Youtsey
Michigan
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
112
04/23
W
TF 5-0
M. Duffy
Pilot Built Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
04/23
W
TF 8-0
B. Richardson
Northwest Washington Wrestling
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
04/13
L
DEC 0-3
S. Kitzis
Massachusetts
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/13
W
DEC 5-1
A. Waters
Missouri
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/13
W
DEC 5-1
A. Waters
Missouri
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/13
W
DEC 7-0
S. Thomas
Oklahoma
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/13
W
DEC 6-0
C. Caldwell
Iowa
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/13
L
DEC 4-5
F. Cagnina
New Jersey
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/13
L
DEC 4-5
F. Cagnina
New Jersey
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/12
W
F 7-0 0:35
M. Alpert
Florida
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/12
W
TF 8-3
E. Galloway
Pennsylvania
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/12
W
TF 5-0
A. Amenta
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/11
W
DEC 1-1
S. Slyter
Kansas
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/11
W
DEC 7-0
J. Thielke
Wisconsin
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
W
DEC 6-4
R. Reinoehl
Pennsylvania
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/28
W
TF 9-0
Z. Zimmer
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/27
W
TF 7-0
B. Shuart
Michigan
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/26
W
DEC 5-3
W. Johnson
Connecticut
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/26
W
DEC 5-3
W. Johnson
Connecticut
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/26
W
TF 7-0
C. Tolbert
Utah
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/24
W
TF 5-0
J. Vesta
Kansas
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/23
W
TF 7-0
J. Bergeron
Minnesota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/23
W
F 7-0 0:23
K. Clagg
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/22
W
DEC 8-0
R. Reinoehl
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/22
W
DEC 8-0
R. Reinoehl
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
07/22
W
TF 6-0
J. Dizon
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
84
04/29
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Zweifel
Washington
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
42 kg / 92.5 lbs.
04/29
L
DEC 6-0
D. Riley
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
42 kg / 92.5 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Zweifel
Washington
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
42 kg / 92.5 lbs.
04/28
W
DEC 3-4
S. Slyter
Kansas
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
42 kg / 92.5 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 6-1
A. Kostenborder
Oregon
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
42 kg / 92.5 lbs.
04/28
L
DEC 0-3
J. Clark
Ohio
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
42 kg / 92.5 lbs.
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
L
DEC 5-4
R. Finch
Arizona
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Tonte
Indiana
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
TF 12-0
C. Kral
Kansas
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
DEC 8-7
B. Hofstrand
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
F 0-0 1:30
L. Goettl
Arizona
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/02
W
F 0-0 1:30
L. Goettl
Arizona
Kids National Freestyle
---
85
07/01
W
DEC 10-7
C. LaNave
New York
Kids National Greco
---
85
07/01
W
TF 11-0
L. Goettl
Arizona
Kids National Greco
---
85
07/01
L
DEC 4-0
L. Schofield
Indiana
Kids National Greco
---
85
07/01
L
DEC 4-0
L. Schofield
Indiana
Kids National Greco
---
85
06/30
W
TF 10-0
C. Kral
Kansas
Kids National Greco
---
85
06/30
W
DEC 7-1
R. Finch
Arizona
Kids National Greco
---
85
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023