Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Charon
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Ionia
Ionia HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-0
J. Bitner
Wayland Union HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 11-0 3:32
A. Chavez
Zeeland West HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:34
E. Le
Forest Hills Central HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/03
W
MD 15-6
J. Lam
Grand Ledge HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Boys 5/6
B-106
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:28
M. Kaisi
Holt HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
B-106
02/03
L
F 8-2 3:33
J. Evans
Mason HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
B-106
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Kaisi
Holt HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
B-106
01/27
L
F 4-1 3:21
D. Allen-Wormack
Loy Norrix HS
Lakewood Invitational - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 13-10
L. Kanniainen
Armada HS
Lakewood Invitational - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 5-0 5:20
G. Maki
Sparta HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:06
B. Reaser
Hastings HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Cons. Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Apps
Central Montcalm HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
C. Schafer
Cadillac HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 6-1 1:19
T. Hokanson
Hastings Gold
Hastings - LH Lamb
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 11-6
L. Pierman
Bellevue
Hastings - LH Lamb
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024