Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Russell Reed Jr.
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 16-3 4:59
J. Caban
New London
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
RR Rnd 3
99X lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Pearsall
Putnam
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
RR Rnd 2
99X lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Williams
Ledyard
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
RR Rnd 1
99X lbs
02/03
L
F 2:17
M. Arthur
Gilbert/Torr
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 8-3
J. Vukas
Putnam
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/03
L
F 0:53
J. Bean
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
P. Derochick
Northwestern
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 10-9
J. Vukas
Putnam
Stafford Invitational
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:38
S. Titus
Canton
2024 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
3rd Place
98 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Collazo-Jimenez
Rockville
2024 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
Consi-Semis
98 lbs
01/15
L
F 10-2 5:45
J. Guthrie
Smithfield
2024 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
01/15
W
F 5-2 1:25
S. Titus
Canton
2024 Griswold (CT) JV Tourney
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
01/06
L
F 9-0 3:33
M. Saintil
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:35
N. Thomas
Griswold/Wheeler
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 8-5 2:36
W. Shine
EO Smith
2024 Casey Yates Invite (CT--Lym Mem HS)
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. McShane
East Providence
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/16
W
F 1-2 1:17
E. Pratts
EO Smith
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
12/16
L
F 6-0 2:27
T. Vanase
Ledyard
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024