Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ralston Cranmer
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Valley Center
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Valley center wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 19-4 1:30
E. Martin
Ark City
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Karcher
Emporia Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/03
L
Replay
TF 19-4 2:34
B. Mendez
Great Bend Kids
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:43
D. Kanngiesser
CYWC
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 9-2 1:40
N. Huff
Wichita Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
165-175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:24
P. Burgess
Wichita Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
165-175
01/20
L
F 10-1 1:22
R. Merlau
Maize Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
165-175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:17
E. Huynh
Carroll Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
165-175
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
E. Huynh
Carroll Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
160-165
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
N. Garcia
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Newton Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
160-165
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Crull
South Central Punishers
Newton Kids Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
160-165
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Cannady
South Central Punishers
Newton Kids Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
160-165
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:02
J. Crull
South Central Punishers
The Crusader Clash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165-175
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
P. Burgess
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165-175
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:05
E. Huynh
Carroll Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 3
165-175B
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:13
A. Lemonds
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 1
165-175B
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:09
J. Crull
Augusta Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165-175
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:09
H. Simon
Wamego Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165-175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020