Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oden Mertz
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
BISHOP HARTLEY
Bishop Hartley
Columbus Bishop Hartley
Hartley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
M. Bakeye
Whitehall-Yearling
OHSAA DII Sectional - Jonathan Alder
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
F 13-1 4:55
C. Gilmore
Mar. Highland
OHSAA DII Sectional - Jonathan Alder
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Blanton
Marion-Franklin
OHSAA DII Sectional - Jonathan Alder
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
L. Hangen
BISHOP WATTERSON
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:55
C. Mccann
BUCKEYE VALLEY
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 9-2 3:50
C. Clark
GAHANNA LINCOLN
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
L. Hangen
Bishop Watterson
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches
144
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
B. Mentz
Cincinnati Elder
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Semi & WB 1
144
01/14
L
TF 16-1 6:00
R. II
Chaminade Julenne
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Quarters
144
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:55
T. Camp
Archbishop Carroll
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 3
144
01/13
W
DEF 2-0 0:15
A. Fredricks
Divine Child (MI)
62nd Catholic Invitational Tournament
Round 1
144
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Roeder
Monroeville
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
144
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Cabuyadao
Antioch
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
144
12/29
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Marengo
Cincinnati LaSalle
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 5 - WB
144
12/29
L
Replay
F 14-0 4:52
Z. Giatis
Highland
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
12/16
L
MD 9-0
B. Burkhardt
Marysville
2023 Liberty Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/16
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Roberto
Olmsted Falls
2023 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/15
W
F 6-3 2:28
C. Ball
Watkins Memorial
2023 Liberty Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024