Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmanuel Tertiropoulos
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Baker
Southington
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
N. Vives
Trumbull
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Mendoza
Fairfield Warde
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
B. Henry
Fairfield Warde
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/09
L
F 11-2 2:51
D. Barrella
Ridgefield
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Schwartz
Staples
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/02
W
F 4-0 3:23
H. Burns
Notre Dame-West Haven
Greenwich vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
W
F 3:16
N. Vives
Trumbull
Greenwich vs Trumbull
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 8-6
B. Henry
Fairfield Warde
Greenwich @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
120 lbs
01/31
L
MD 16-4
S. Dao
Westhill
Westhill @ Greenwich
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Soto
Bunnell
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:18
A. Photopoulos
New Milford
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Whitfield
Stamford
Greenwich @ Stamford
Dual
120 lbs
01/17
W
F 3:24
C. Katz
Brien McMahon
Greenwich @ Brien McMahon
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 4:47
N. Marshall
Stratford
Stratford @ Greenwich
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 6-3
J. Garcia
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Greenwich
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Pote
Danbury
Danbury @ Greenwich
Dual
120 lbs
12/20
L
MD 16-3
S. Milligan
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Greenwich
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-0
T. Jorgenson
Newtown
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:03
K. Dragon
Bristol Central
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 10-3 2:40
R. Dunaj
Notre Dame-West Haven
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Solis
Wilton
Greenwich @ Wilton
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024