Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Riopel
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Freeman
Pueblo East
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
157-4A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Cruz
Pueblo West
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157-4A
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
W. Malara
Thompson Valley
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
157-4A
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:44
B. Melichar
Mead
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157-4A
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
W. Abrams
Broomfield
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
1st Place Matches
157
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
T. Cruz
Pueblo West
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
MD 10-2
C. Hughes
Widefield
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
02/09
W
DEC 8-3
J. Belt
Durango
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Hughes
Widefield
2024 Boys SCSML League Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
157
02/03
L
MD 13-3
L. Diehl
Coronado
2024 Boys SCSML League Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
Q. Cross
Mesa Ridge
2024 Boys SCSML League Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
157
02/01
W
TF 17-2 3:54
A. Morales
Gunnison
Canon City @ Gunnison
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
W. Boley
Cheyenne Mountain
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
5th place matches
144
01/27
L
MD 10-1
C. Woods
Mead
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
J. McDaniel
Falcon
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
TF 15-0 3:13
L. Drury
sand creek
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
MD 13-2
J. Wisthoff
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
L. Lemley
Mesa Ridge
Mesa Ridge @ Canon City
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 9-8 4:13
R. Evans
Niwot
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Placement Matches
144
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
E. Maughan
Eaglecrest
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
DEC 10-9
R. Moreno
Frederick
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 9-7
D. Lantz
Regis
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 8-3 2:58
K. Rechsteiner
Arapahoe
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:52
D. Ibarra
Northglenn
NGHS Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Moore
Steamboat Springs
NGHS Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
144
01/19
W
F 11-2 2:21
R. Aguilar
Northglenn
NGHS Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
W. Lorimor
Cedaredge
Mel Smith
3rd Place
144
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:10
T. Ludgate
Brush
Mel Smith
Round 9
144
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
C. Lucero
Pagosa Springs
Mel Smith
Round 8 Semis
144
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
W. Lorimor
Cedaredge
Mel Smith
Round 6 Quarters
144
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Schipfer
The Classical Academy
Mel Smith
Round 4
144
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:22
C. Alexander
Dove Creek
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144 LBS
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
S. Arnds
Vista Ridge
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144 LBS
01/06
L
TF 24-9 5:27
E. Maurice
Valor Christian
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144 LBS
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
B. Coleman
Pueblo West
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144 LBS
01/06
W
MD 13-2
N. Gray
Olathe
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144 LBS
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
L. Jones
Montrose
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
144
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
B. Coleman
Pueblo West
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
144
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
G. Mendoza
Grand Valley
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
T. Cruz
Pueblo West
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
M. Hanrahan
Pueblo Centennial
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
DEC 10-6
P. Gilhooly
Brother Rice Chicago
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 7-3 5:24
T. Munson
Centauri
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024