Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Dickinson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Idaho Falls
Idaho Falls High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 0-0
T. Mosher
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
126
03/02
L
F 12-2 2:45
C. Dance
Ririe Youth Wrestling club
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
126
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:01
T. Kunz
Ririe Youth Wrestling club
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
126
02/14
W
F 14-1 2:37
J. Sepulveda
Skyline
IHSAA 4A - District VI
5th Place
113
02/14
L
F 8-1 2:18
B. Green
Hillcrest
IHSAA 4A - District VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
F 10-1 2:25
A. Robison
Idaho Falls
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/14
L
NC 0-0
L. Heiner
Hillcrest
IHSAA 4A - District VI
4th Place Match (16 Man)
113
02/14
L
F 5-0 1:39
L. Heiner
Hillcrest
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
F 6-1 2:55
A. Tokita
Skyline
Skyline @ Idaho Falls
Round 1
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:07
H. Anderson
Rigby
Idaho Falls vs. Rigby
Round 1
113
02/02
L
TF 15-0 3:18
T. Jensen
Madison
Madison IF Skyline Tri
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 23-10 4:00
F. Burrola
American Falls
American Falls/ Idaho Falls
Round 1
113
01/31
L
F 3-2 1:44
J. Hone
Blackfoot
American Falls/ Idaho Falls
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEC 12-6
J. Boyle
Thunder Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEC 11-10
B. Abrams
Madison
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:56
K. Nunez
Minico
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
MD 17-6
H. Tillotson
Rigby High School
2024 Madison Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 4-2 2:36
M. Stocking
Sugar Salem High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Jeppsen
Centennial
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 16 #2
113
01/06
L
MD 12-0
T. Jensen
Madison
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Quarters
113
01/05
W
DEC 11-9 SV
M. Bess
Bishop Kelly
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi 32 #1
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Peterson
Eagle
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
32 Man Champ
113
01/04
L
F 14-2 3:27
R. Vail
Bonneville
Idaho Falls @ Bonneville
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:19
H. Anderson
Rigby
2023 HCC Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/14
W
F 11-2 4:35
J. Coleman
Shelley
Shelley @ Idaho Falls
Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 13-2 2:52
S. Moody
Riverton
AK Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 9-1 3:55
G. (KHS)
Hillcrest
AK Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
DEC 7-6
E. Wade
West Jordan
AK Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 5-0 3:32
D. Anson
Lone Peak
AK Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Teeples
South Summit
AK Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
MD 14-0
B. Green
Hillcrest
Idaho Falls @ Hillcrest
Round 1
113
12/02
W
MD 15-2
K. Finster
Timpanogos
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
101-109
12/02
W
MD 14-5
C. Ferry
North Summit
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
101-109
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:54
C. Acosta
Maple Mountain
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
101-109
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Oviatt
Riverton
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
101-109
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
X. Albright
Spanish Fork
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
101-109
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024