Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darwin Bettancourt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Grand Prairie
Grand Prairie High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
TF 16-0 5:26
R. Rocha
Arlington Martin
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 6
150
01/31
W
F 5-0 2:10
C. Shelton
Arlington Lamar
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 4
150
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
J. Hatch
Northwest Eaton
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
3rd Place matches
150
01/20
W
F 5-0 4:06
Z. Bates
Prosper Rock Hill
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 9 Cons semis
150
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
S. Harden
Round Rock
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 8 Semis cons quarters
150
01/20
W
F 6-6 3:31
J. Hatch
Northwest Eaton
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 6 Quarters and WB3
150
01/19
W
F 6-0 3:30
D. Lindley
Plano
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ &WB
150
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Batz
North Richland Hills Richland
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 2
150
01/13
L
DEC 14-7
J. Cedeno
White Settlement Brewer
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 7 Cons WB
144
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:53
B. Pennington
Keller Fossil Ridge
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
144
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
F. Cruz
El Paso Eastlake
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
144
01/12
W
MD 20-6
A. Altom
Arlington Houston
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Green
Rockwall
2024 Lamar Invitational
3rd Place Matches
144
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:33
A. Altom
Arlington Houston
2024 Lamar Invitational
Round 5 Cons semis
144
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:02
J. Cedeno
White Settlement Brewer
2024 Lamar Invitational
Round 4 Semis
144
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:57
W. Green
Rockwall
2024 Lamar Invitational
Round 2 Quarters
144
10/27
L
Replay
TF 19-4 5:00
L. Medina
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
132
10/27
L
Replay
F 10-0 4:46
I. Tusler
Cushing Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024