Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emily Melhem
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:40
I. Silva
Lewisville Flower Mound
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
6A 114
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-7 2:20
N. Daniels
Katy Cinco Ranch
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
6A 114
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:31
R. Rayome
Conroe The Woodlands
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
6A 114
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
C. Hayes
Southlake Carroll
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A 114
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Urias
Cibolo Steele
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A 114
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:19
S. Petersen
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
3rd Place
114
02/10
W
MD 11-2
K. Rogers
Cy-Fair
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
114
02/10
W
MD 12-3
A. Hopkins
Katy
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
114
02/09
W
TF 18-2 5:00
L. Thomas
Katy Paetow
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
114
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Ortiz
Cypress Ridge
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
114
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Alcorta
League City Clear Creek
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:37
N. Daniels
Katy Cinco Ranch
UIL Girls District 9-6A
1st Place
114
02/01
W
F 10-0 2:34
A. Hopkins
Katy
UIL Girls District 9-6A
Round 4 Semis
114
02/01
W
F 7-2 3:36
A. Estrada
Katy Morton Ranch
UIL Girls District 9-6A
Round 2
114
01/17
W
F 0-0
T. Motley
Humble Kingwood Park
I-45 Battle
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Garcia
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy ISD Girls Duals
Round 1
114
01/10
W
F 5-0 0:58
S. Lopez
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy ISD Girls Duals
Round 1
114
01/10
W
F 12-1 2:33
A. Hopkins
Katy
Katy ISD Girls Duals
Round 1
114
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:37
A. Lopez
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 114
01/06
W
F 3-2 0:57
D. Garcia
San Antonio Reagan
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 114
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:34
H. Housholder
Richmond Foster
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 114
01/05
L
DEC 8-2
A. Urias
Cibolo Steele
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 114
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Mejia
Klein Collins
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 114
12/02
L
F 6-3 3:37
A. Gallardo
Hutto
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
3rd place
120 - Girls
12/02
W
F 11-7 4:54
L. Miranda
Bridgeland
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 7 Consolation 32 6WB 16 4WB
120 - Girls
12/02
W
F 3-0 2:19
M. Ortiz
Conroe Caney Creek
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 6 Semis 32 5WB 16 3 WB
120 - Girls
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:05
S. Salinas
Lamar Fulshear
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 5 Consolation 32 4 WB 16 2 WB
120 - Girls
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:57
L. Cisneros
Corpus Christi Carroll
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 4 Quarters 32 3 wb 16 1 WB
120 - Girls
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Sands
Richmond Foster
Seven Lakes Tri Meet
Round 1
126
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:22
N. Adam
Katy
Katy Taylor @ Katy
Round 1
126
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Bruder
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126- Girls
11/11
L
F 10-2 4:50
M. Smith
Cypress Ranch
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126- Girls
11/11
W
F 2-1 0:19
H. Miranda
Cypress Creek
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126- Girls
11/09
W
F 4-3 4:45
S. Petersen
Houston Clear Lake
Taylor Tri (Clear Lake/Bryan)
Round 1
126
11/09
W
DEC 10-7
N. Elizondo
Bryan
Taylor Tri (Clear Lake/Bryan)
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024