Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Grell
Results
High School Results
Team Name
TONKAWA
Tonkawa
Tonkawa Jr Sr
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
P. House
SALINA
OSSAA 3A East Regional
5th Place
157
02/17
L
MD 8-0
j. cook
SPERRY
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
157
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:52
J. Casey
CHECOTAH
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Consol Quarters (32 & 16)
157
02/17
W
F 5-0 5:05
J. Long
OKMULGEE
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 /32)
157
02/16
L
F 5-2 4:43
D. Hendren
PAWHUSKA
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters
157
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Rosales
HEAVENER
OSSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (32 Man) round 2
157
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
G. Wyatt
Grove
Will Rogers Conference
Round 8
157
02/03
W
F 9-3 1:35
C. Taylor
Cleveland
Will Rogers Conference
Round 7
157
02/02
L
F 5-0 4:28
J. Fixico
PRAGUE
Will Rogers Conference
Round 2
157
01/24
W
F 0-0
C. Taylor
CLEVELAND
TONKAWA @ CLEVELAND
Round 1
165
01/19
L
DEC 15-12
D. Blundell
MIAMI
Skiatook Tournament 2024
5th / 6th
157
01/19
W
DEC 6-1
K. Yagami
BIXBY
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 5 (12 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 6-1 3:02
I. Sensintaffar
SAND SPRINGS
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 4 (12 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 2-1 2:49
B. Ensten
SAND SPRINGS
Skiatook Tournament 2024
Round 3 (12 Man)
157
01/17
L
F 0-0
L. Looper
BLACKWELL/DCLA
TONKAWA @ BLACKWELL
Round 1
157
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Powders
HENRYETTA
District 8 Duals Hosted by Lincoln
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Thrasher
LINCOLN CHRISTIAN
District 8 Duals Hosted by Lincoln
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:09
T. White
OLIVE
District 8 Duals Hosted by Lincoln
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/11
W
F 6-5 2:28
O. Simoni
METRO CHRISTIAN
District 8 Duals Hosted by Lincoln
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/06
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Dry
Caddo
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
2/4/6 WB
165
01/06
L
F 12-1 3:31
K. Harrall
Hinton
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Quarters & 1/3/5 WB
165
01/06
W
MD 9-1
D. King
Heritage
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 16 & 1/3 WB
165
12/08
L
MD 10-2
V. Wildcat
Pawhuska
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:11
I. Williams
Pawhuska
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
1st Place Match (16 Team)
175
12/08
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Clingenpeel
Woodward
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 6-1 3:23
A. Mendez
Kingfisher
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Semifinals (16 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 6-5
H. Bailey
Coweta
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:41
L. Kelley
Lincoln Christian
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Martin
Lincoln Christian
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024