Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Schmitz
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-1 5:56
C. Danielson
Grand Rapids
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
7: True 2nd
285
02/25
W
F 2-1 4:19
L. LeTourneau
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
5: 3rd Place
285
02/24
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Schendel
Milaca-Faith Christian
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
4: Cons Semis
285
02/24
L
F 4-0 2:10
I. Larrabee
Hibbing
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
3: Semifinals
285
02/24
W
F 2-0 3:53
J. Byker
Pierz
MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
285
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
J. Berg
Grand Rapids
MSHSL Team Section 7AA
1st Place Match (16 Team)
215
02/17
W
DEC 5-1
J. Allerton
Rush City-Braham
MSHSL Team Section 7AA
Semifinals (16 Team)
285
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
J. Karas
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
MSHSL Team Section 7AA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
285
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
A. Klatt
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Annand-M Lk Lightning vs. Little Falls
Round 1
285
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
L. Maanum
Alexandria Area
Little Falls @ Alexandria Area
Round 1
285
02/02
L
F 3-0 3:47
J. Erdmann
Moorhead
Little Falls @ Moorhead
Round 1
285
01/30
W
F 8-2 5:53
T. Burgardt
Foley
Foley @ Little Falls
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
B. Perry
Edina
North Branch Invite
1st Place-Finals
285
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
B. Perry
Edina
North Branch Invite
1st Place Match
285
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
K. Gariepy
North Branch
North Branch Invite
Round 2
285
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
K. Gariepy
North Branch
North Branch Invite
Semifinals
285
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
J. Allerton
Rush City-Braham
North Branch Invite
Round 1
285
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
J. Allerton
Rush City-Braham
North Branch Invite
Quarterfinals
285
01/26
W
F 3-0 2:58
T. Thompson
Brainerd
Brainerd @ Little Falls
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 8-2 5:18
T. Burgardt
Foley
Little Falls Tri JV
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:23
A. Nordlie
Little Falls
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 4-1 4:53
J. Bauer
Eastview
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
B. Opp
Wayzata
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
MD 10-0
D. Pasko
Rosemount
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
MD 17-4
S. Winkels
Austin
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:21
C. Nickelson-Sinclair
Woodbury
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/19
L
DEC 3-0
P. Orvik
Bemidji
Little Falls @ Bemidji
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:46
P. Carrillo
Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls vs. Little Falls
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
P. Hinrichs
MAHACA
2024 Minnewaska Laker Invite
5th Place and RR 3
285
01/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Johnson
MAHACA
2024 Minnewaska Laker Invite
WB 2
285
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
H. Weber
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2024 Minnewaska Laker Invite
Semifinals and RR 2
285
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
R. Helgeson
Crookston
2024 Minnewaska Laker Invite
Quarterfinals and RR 1
285
01/06
L
F 3-2 2:34
C. Koch
Pierz
Little Falls @ Pierz
Round 1
285
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
S. Schendel
Milaca-Faith Christian
Milaca-Faith Christian @ Little Falls
Round 1
285
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
L. LeTourneau
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson vs. Little Falls
Round 1
285
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Danielson
Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids vs. Little Falls
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Bartkowicz
Holdingford
Holdingford Tri with BBE and Little Falls
Round 1
285
12/13
L
MD 8-0
H. Weber
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Little Falls @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Round 1
285
12/13
L
MD 8-0
H. Weber
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Holdingford/Little Falls Tri
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Bartkowicz
Holdingford
Little Falls @ Holdingford
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Minnerath
Rocori
Rocori vs. Little Falls
Round 1
285
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Nordlie
Little Falls
Edina Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
285
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
C. Danielson
Grand Rapids
Edina Wrestling Invitational
Round 5: Consol. Semis
285
12/04
W
DEC 2-1
W. Storm
Bloomington Kennedy
Edina Wrestling Invitational
Round 4: Consol.
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024