Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaiden Zajni
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Lowe
Lake Gibson
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 2A
02/24
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Vosburgh
Ft Walton Beach H S
FHSAA 2A R1
Placement Matches
120
02/24
W
DEC 9-8
V. Burke
Clay
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
120
02/24
W
DEC 7-3
P. Brooks
Chiles
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Grant
Orange Park
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
120
02/23
L
DEC 9-6
A. Macken
Gulf Breeze
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gainer
Seabreeze
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/14
W
DEC 4-2
G. Woodard
Middleburg
FHSAA 2A D3
Placements
120
02/14
W
MD 10-1
S. Jones
Terry Parker
FHSAA 2A D3
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
120
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
K. Williams
Winter Springs
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 10-4
M. Butler
Harmony
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
L. Davis
Harmony
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
T. Bracero
Deland
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
L. Geist
Pedro Menendez H.S.
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
M. Butler
Harmony
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 0-0
K. Williams
Winter Springs
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
J. Umali
Creekside
St. Johns County Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Rodriguez-Baza
Tocoi Creek
St. Johns County Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/19
W
F 11-1 4:33
S. Davis
Ridgeview
2A District 3 Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 5-2 5:44
E. Morrvaridy
Beachside
2A District 3 Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
S. Jones
Terry Parker
2A District 3 Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
10/14
W
F 6-1 2:24
T. Martinez
Jax wrestling
Breast Cancer Wrestling Fall Brawl
Finals (8 Man)
126
10/14
W
F 2-0 1:42
D. Abrams
Pin N Win Wrestling Club
Breast Cancer Wrestling Fall Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
10/14
W
F 4-0 1:51
J. Mathews
Pin N Win Wrestling Club
Breast Cancer Wrestling Fall Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024