Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keagan Edwards
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Glenbard North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 2:48
M. Anders
Westmont
IWCOA 2024 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
02/10
L
F 2-2 3:04
A. Reyes
Des Plaines (Maine West)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Saturday Round 1 (WB)
130
02/10
L
F 0-5 2:52
C. Heeney
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 2 (Quarterfinals)
130
02/10
W
DEC 7-2
L. Shuaibi
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Schaumburg (H.S.)
Friday Round 1
130
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:09
E. Burkut
Wheeling
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
3rd Place
130
01/27
W
F 4-2 4:37
B. Anselmo
Elgin (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 5 WB Semis
130
01/27
L
F 3-2 2:32
A. Rohrbacher
Huntley
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturday - Round 2 (Semi Finals)
130
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
L. Rakoci
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Saturdy - Round 1
130
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Gentry
Richmond (R.-Burton)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Frday - Round 2
130
01/22
W
TF 18-3
K. Stubbs
Lombard (Glenbard East)
District 87
Round 1
130
01/20
W
MD 9-1
A. Guthke
Batavia
DuKane Girls Conference Meet
1st Place
130
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:21
F. Afolarin
Batavia
DuKane Girls Conference Meet
Round 2 Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/17
W
F 5-1 0:36
N. Castillo
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
District 87
Round 1
130
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Estrada
Lemont (H.S.)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Round 1
130
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:54
M. Naftzger
Erie
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
3rd Place Match
130
01/02
W
F 0-0 5:55
P. Lacey
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Quarterfinals
130
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:36
G. Estrada
Lemont (H.S.)
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Champ. Round 1
130
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:15
S. Griesen
Seneca
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Semifinals
130
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:56
M. Naftzger
Erie
Ottawa Girls Holiday Hootenanny1
Round 1
130
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:45
J. Swain
Wheaton (North)
Glenbard North Quad
Round 1
130
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:24
Y. Aguirre
Yorkville (H.S.)
Glenbard North Quad
Round 1
130
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:25
v. Malinowski
Lake Park
Lake Park girls Invite
1st Place Match
130
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
A. Guthke
Batavia
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 5 - place bouts
130
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. LaTessa
Woodstock
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 4 - Semi`s
130
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:33
H. Salem
Andrew
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 2 - Quarters
130
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:56
R. Castillo
Addison Trail
Larkin Girls Royal Rumble
Round 1
130
11/25
W
F 0-0 2:17
L. Champion
Harvey (Thornton)
Rockford East Girls Invitational
Place Matches & best of 3 RD3
130
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Keiffer
Palatine (Fremd)
Rockford East Girls Invitational
Semis, 2nd Cons & Best of 3 RD2
130
11/25
L
DEC 6-2
J. Wilson
Harvey (Thornton)
Rockford East Girls Invitational
Quarters, Cons Round 1 & best of 3 RD1
130
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Williams
Aurora (West Aurora)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/22
L
F 4-0 1:37
C. Heeney
Lockport (Twp.)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/22
W
MD 16-7
I. Rangel
Aurora (Metea Valley)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Garcia
Romeoville (H.S.)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024