Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isabella Fresneda
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Katy Paetow
Katy Paetow A
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
G. Martinez
Klein Collins
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
6A 120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
K. Rosado
San Antonio Johnson
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
6A 120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Gallardo
Hutto
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A 120
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:03
K. Sebert
Allen
2024 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A 120
02/10
L
DEC 2-1
E. Beltran
Katy
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
3rd Place
120
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
E. Nunez
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
120
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
M. Smith
Cypress Ranch
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Ayala
Humble Atascocita
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/09
W
F 3-0 0:52
M. Ayala
League City Clear Falls
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
NC 0-0
E. Nunez
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Girls Region 3-6A
Challenge
120
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
E. Beltran
Katy
UIL Girls District 9-6A
1st Place
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Alexander
Katy Mayde Creek
UIL Girls District 9-6A
Round 4 Semis
120
02/01
W
F 4-1 0:45
E. Villegas
Katy Taylor
UIL Girls District 9-6A
Round 2
120
01/28
W
F 0-0
A. Baker
Klein Cain
Quad at Cain
Round 1
120
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
V. Duong
Northwest Eaton
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
R. Howell
Rockwall
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 14-1 4:26
M. Capetillo
Euless Trinity
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Semis (4 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:30
R. Leake
Keller Timber Creek
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
K. Lefebvre
Katy Cinco Ranch
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Girls
Placement (4 Team)
120
01/14
W
F 12-1 5:05
S. Salinas
Lamar Fulshear
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Girls)
1st Place
120
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
K. Lewis
Klein Oak
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Girls)
Semis plus cons 16 and 32
120
01/13
W
F 13-2 1:34
J. JUAREZ
Houston Math, Science & Tech
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Girls)
Quarters
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
E. Beltran
Katy
Katy ISD Girls Duals
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. LeFebvre
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy ISD Girls Duals
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:30
M. Datoo
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Paetow @ Katy Seven Lakes
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Arbeely
Katy Jordan
Katy ISD Girls Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Tinajero
Rosenberg Terry
Quad @ Morton Ranch HS
Round 1
120
01/06
W
MD 14-3
M. Rodriguez
Katy Morton Ranch
Quad @ Morton Ranch HS
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 0-0
T. Motley
Humble Kingwood Park
Humble Rumble Duals
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 0-0
C. Dupree
Huntsville
Humble Rumble Duals
Round 1
120
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
M. Holden
Katy Cinco Ranch
Cinco Christmas Tree Tri
Round 1
126
12/07
W
TF 17-2 3:04
D. Arias
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Mayde Creek @ Katy Paetow
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:51
A. Bruder
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
3rd place
126 - Girls
12/02
W
F 11-1 4:32
S. Petersen
Houston Clear Lake
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 7 Consolation 32 6WB 16 4WB
126 - Girls
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
A. Caceres
Cypress Falls
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 6 Semis 32 5WB 16 3 WB
126 - Girls
12/02
W
F 15-3 5:52
G. Moynahan
Huntsville
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 4 Quarters 32 3 wb 16 1 WB
126 - Girls
12/02
W
F 3-0 1:43
N. Adam
Katy
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Round 2 32 Ch 1 WB 16 ch 1
126 - Girls
12/01
W
F 4-2 2:33
B. Armendariz
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
126 - Girls
11/21
W
F 5-4 5:38
E. Strange
Cy-Fair
2023 Turkey Shoot Girls
Placement
126
11/21
W
TF 22-6 2:47
A. Garcia-Gonzalez
Katy Paetow
2023 Turkey Shoot Girls
Round 5
126
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Honeycolt
Friendswood
2023 Turkey Shoot Girls
Round 4
126
11/21
L
DEC 9-4
E. Strange
Cy-Fair
2023 Turkey Shoot Girls
Round 3
126
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Herrera
Cypress Falls
2023 Turkey Shoot Girls
Round 2
126
11/18
W
F 4-5 2:49
A. Bruder
Katy Seven Lakes
Paetow Thanksgiving Give Back- Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126-Girls
11/18
W
F 7-1 3:01
A. Acevedo
Katy Cinco Ranch
Paetow Thanksgiving Give Back- Girls
Round 2 (Semis, 1WB, 2RR)
126-Girls
11/18
W
F 6-2 1:33
A. Avendano
Katy Tompkins
Paetow Thanksgiving Give Back- Girls
Round 1 (Quarters, 1RR)
126-Girls
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024