Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marlin Cox
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Alaska
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Thunder Mountain
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:37
A. Sanchez
Marathon Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 4
138
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
F. Rodriguez
Interior Grappling Academy
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 6
138
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:49
J. Strausbaugh
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Freestyle Championships
Round 2
138
05/03
L
Replay
F 2-6 1:48
A. Sanchez
Marathon Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Greco Championships
PLACEMENT
138
05/03
W
Replay
TF 32-21 4:44
S. Gerondale
Avalanche Wrestling Association
2024 Alaska USAW State Greco Championships
ROUND 7
138
05/03
L
Replay
F 26-15 5:09
B. Zeiler
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Greco Championships
ROUND 4
138
05/02
L
Replay
F 7-9 5:45
B. Zeiler
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 6
138
05/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
A. Sanchez
Marathon Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 4
138
03/14
W
F 2-6 1:22
E. Andrew
Alaska
Baranof Bruins Freestyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
132-147
12/03
W
TF 18-1 4:00
I. Nelson
Wrangell Wolves
Tom Sims Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
140
12/02
L
DEC 10-6
O. Woodruff
Thunder Mountain
Tom Sims Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Powers
Wrangell Wolves
Tom Sims Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
12/02
L
TF 18-1 5:46
E. Vankirk
Thunder Mountain
Tom Sims Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
12/01
W
MD 14-2
I. Nelson
Wrangell Wolves
Tom Sims Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:41
J. Iverson
Bethel High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 11
140
11/18
L
F 2-2 0:35
I. Chayalkun
Chevak
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 10
140
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:42
K. Wassillie
Bristol Bay
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 5 Semis
140
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Iverson
Bethel High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 3
140
11/17
W
F 4-0 0:42
K. Jackson
Colony High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
11/17
W
TF 17-0 5:19
J. Ahkiviana-Monexay
Barrow High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2023 JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
10/21
W
F 5-0 1:24
L. Howland
Hoonah City Schools
Southeast Showdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
10/21
L
F 12-2 3:36
A. Gilley
Ketchikan High School
Southeast Showdown
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
140
10/21
W
F 10-2 1:40
K. Jiang
Ketchikan High School
Southeast Showdown
Round 3 (8 Man)
140
10/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
H. Cowan
Ketchikan High School
Southeast Showdown
Round 2 (8 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024