Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Chapman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Gamblers
Boys Bismarck Century
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Kranz
South Dakota Storm
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
04/06
L
F 3-2 1:30
K. Wiele
Iowa Black
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
02/10
L
F 5-2 3:44
D. Cross
Jamestown
NDHSAA Class A West Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Davis
Turtle Mountain
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Quarters & 1st WB
172
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
L. Kukowski
Dickinson
NDHSAA Class A West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
T. Meyers
Century
2024 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 4
172A
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Paetz
Bismarck
2024 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 3
172A
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:45
I. Turner
Bismarck
Bismarck @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
189
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:20
H. Current
Boys Sisseton
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Biegler
Boys Aberdeen Central
2024 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 165
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:42
D. Cross
Jamestown
Jamestown @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
172
01/19
W
MD 12-2
N. Fick
Fargo Davies
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
172
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Olson-Tingelstad
Central Cass
2024 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
172
01/11
L
F 4-0 3:28
H. Reichert
Bismarck St Mary`s
Bismarck St Mary`s @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
172
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:59
S. Brink
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
172B
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
R. Paquin
Moorhead
2024 Bismarck Rotary - JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
172B
01/06
L
F 6-4 4:08
H. Reichert
Bismarck St. Mary`s
2024 Bismarck Rotary - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
172B
12/29
L
F 4-2 2:54
B. Bouchie
Detroit Lakes
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
172
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
R. Bruflodt
Stillwater
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
172
12/28
L
DEC 5-1
K. Dockter
Bismarck Legacy
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
172
12/28
W
DEC 3-1
G. Adams
Eden Prairie
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
172
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Nelson
Minot
Bismarck Century @ Minot
Round 1
189
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Guerra
Jamestown
Knights of Columbus 2023
Finals
172
12/02
L
F 4-2 3:42
J. Delong
Turtle Mountain
Knights of Columbus 2023
Round 4
172
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Smith
Des Lacs - Burlington
Knights of Columbus 2023
Round 3
172
12/02
W
F 4-0 5:01
H. Crist
Devils Lake
Knights of Columbus 2023
Round 2
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 4-1
K. Frey
Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
Pursuit Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
159-178
01/21
L
F 8-1 2:27
F. Hardcastle
Williston
2023 Metro JV (Sat - Davies)
Round 3
160-172
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Lopez
Minot
2023 Metro JV (Sat - Davies)
Round 2
160-172
01/21
L
F 4-4 2:35
R. McNally
Grand Forks Central
2023 Metro JV (Sat - Davies)
Round 1
160-172
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:44
E. Lopez
Minot
2023 Metro JV (Fri - Sheyenne)
Round 3
158-166
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Novelli
West Fargo Sheyenne
2023 Metro JV (Fri - Sheyenne)
Round 2
158-166
01/21
W
F 4-11 3:44
C. Moore
West Fargo
2023 Metro JV (Fri - Sheyenne)
Round 1
158-166
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024