Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek Rodríguez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bittetto Trained
Oak Forest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
MD 9-1
I. Lenard
St. Charles East
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
144
03/09
W
DEC 8-7
C. Calace
Lane Tech
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
144
03/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:39
C. Mayes
Normal
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
144
03/03
L
F 9-0 2:37
D. Lynch
Mt Carmel
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
03/03
W
TF 17-1 4:14
G. Lawton
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
03/03
L
TF 17-2 3:11
R. Haran
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/24
W
F 7-3 3:40
G. Lawton
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Mcknight
Shepard
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/24
L
DEC 4-0
O. Hasan
Sandburg
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/21
L
TF 16-1 4:50
F. Micelli
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Chicago (Brother Rice)
Semifinals (4 Team)
150
02/10
L
F 5-0 36:00
D. Paul
Oak Lawn (Richards)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/09
L
MD 14-1
R. Serna
Evergreen Park
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Williams
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Placement Matches
150
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Tetlak
Tinley Park (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Consi Semis
150
02/03
L
DEC 8-5
R. Taylor
Chicago Heights (Marian)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Semis and WB3
150
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
J. Corral
Kankakee (Sr.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Quarters and WB1
150
01/20
L
MD 9-1
R. Serna
Evergreen Park
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:08
G. Williams
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:40
T. Williams
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/24
L
F 7-3 4:00
K. Watson
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
@ Richards w/ Oak Forest & Eisenhower
Round 1
150
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Hernandez
Rochelle
Oak Forest Mega Dual
Round 1
150
12/16
L
TF 15-0 5:10
A. Carreon
Elmhurst (York)
Oak Forest Mega Dual
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
S. Ostroff
Shore Thing
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
T. Schartner
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
Summer Nationals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. McCarthy
Aliens
Summer Nationals
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Lapinski
Cherokee
Summer Nationals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
02/26
L
F 5-0 2:21
A. Abu
Sandburg
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Bellik
Sandburg
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/26
W
MD 12-1
N. Moore
Sandburg
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024