Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beckham Aurich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
IronHawk
Ironhawks
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-4 1:37
R. Hitz
Wahoo Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
160
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Herr
Milford Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:45
W. Slauson
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 9-0 1:24
T. Fraas
Team Agoge
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
W. Slauson
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 2
146-150
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Fraas
Team Agoge
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 1
146-150
12/17
W
F 1-2 0:35
W. Miller
Bennington wrestling club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 5
156-165
12/17
W
DEC 3-0
T. McGee
BJSA
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
156-165
12/17
W
F 5-1 0:41
E. Horn
Jr. Pride Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
156-165
12/17
W
F 0-2 1:22
O. Mohamed
Bryan Youth Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 1
156-165
12/03
L
DEC 4-1
B. Crume
Lincoln Squires
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
D-9
12/03
L
TF 20-4 4:13
K. Stephens
YWC (york)
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
D-9
12/03
L
MD 14-1
A. Oswald
Aurora
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
C-12
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Erickson
YWC (york)
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
D-9
12/03
L
DEC 8-1
T. Brandes
Central City Junior Wrestling
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
C-12
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 4-0 2:33
R. Buss
Burwell Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
W. Brewster
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
160
03/18
L
DEC 4-0
D. Ancheta
Wood River Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
160
03/18
W
DEC 6-5
R. Buss
Burwell Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
160
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Smith
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
160
03/05
L
MD 8-0
J. Khaitov
bjsa
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
03/05
W
F 7-0 0:48
C. Hoke
Trojan Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
03/05
W
F 6-0 2:20
L. Blayney
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 3 (5 Man)
160
03/05
W
MD 12-4
E. Ortiz
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Whitehead
Sidney Cowboys
Rock Port Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
145-153
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
H. Crabtree
Hamilton Hornet Wrestling
Rock Port Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
145-153
02/19
L
F 4-1 0:59
S. Perdue
Red Oak
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 3
149-158
02/19
L
F 8-0 3:55
C. Adams
plattsmouth wrestling club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 2
149-158
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:53
W. Brewster
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 1
149-158
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
D. Draeger
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132-145
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Thompsen
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132-145
01/29
L
DEC 11-6
T. Saving
Millard south wrestling club
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-145
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:23
A. Valencia
Bryan
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Armstrong
IRONMAN WRESTLING
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 2 (3 man)
127-142
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Walling
Powerhouse
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 1 (3 man)
127-142
12/18
L
F 5-0 2:00
A. Valencia
---
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Finals
137-152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Quevedo
Bryan
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 5
137-152
12/18
L
TF 16-1 1:27
M. Mostek
MWC Wrestling Academy
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 3
137-152
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:54
N. Strader
Bennington wrestling club
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 2
137-152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024